Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,4195,232
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6784,771
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6764,770
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8374,870
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8847,385
AzulArgentina 12,0567,492
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2608,862
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4478,356
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4988,388
AmberleyAustralia 12,8517,985
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,5005,282
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6955,403
AimoresBrazil 11,1036,899
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5086,530
AltamiraBrazil 8,9485,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1325,675
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3047,024
ApodiBrazil 9,8866,144
AracajuBrazil 10,4466,492
AracuaiBrazil 10,7956,708
AragarcasBrazil 10,2346,360
AraxaBrazil 10,8406,736
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1976,336
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,572977
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,537955
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,141709
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9922,481
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6271,632
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0501,274
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0701,286
AbecheChad 10,6896,642
AntofagastaChile 10,3126,408
AricaChile 9,7796,077
AltaiChina 7,6004,723
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5054,664
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4544,632
AraucaColombia 7,1004,412
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7983,603
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9053,669
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9193,678
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1295,673
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3335,800
AswanEgypt 9,9776,200
AsyutEgypt 9,6005,966
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7733,588
AsmaraEritrea 11,0636,875
AssabEritrea 11,3857,075
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7457,298
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3594,573
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3115,164
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,15310,659
AccraGhana 10,6636,626
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9954,968
AthensGreece 8,2355,118
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2655,136
AasiaatGreenland 2,7841,730
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5212,188
AputiteqGreenland 3,5972,236
AkureyriIceland 4,2362,632
AgraIndia 9,9876,206
AhmedabadIndia 10,4846,515
AkolaIndia 10,7126,657
AllahabadIndia 10,1346,298
AmritsarIndia 9,5195,915
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7467,299
AbadanIran 9,5785,952
ArakIran 9,1895,710
AlbengaItaly 7,1224,426
AlgheroItaly 7,4714,643
AmendolaItaly 7,6284,740
AnconaItaly 7,3454,565
ArezzoItaly 7,3074,541
AbidjanIvory Coast 10,5196,536
AdiakeIvory Coast 10,5446,552
AbashiriJapan 6,2893,908
AburatsuJapan 8,0454,999
AikawaJapan 7,1204,425
AjiroJapan 7,3724,581
AkitaJapan 6,8774,274
AkuneJapan 8,0505,002
AomoriJapan 6,7434,190
AsahikawaJapan 6,3963,974
AsosanJapan 7,9294,927
AmmanJordan 9,1865,708
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2185,107
AinaziLatvia 6,1763,838
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,5159,020
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,5899,066
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,9649,299
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,2948,883
AtarMauritania 8,5595,319
AgalegaMauritius 14,1798,811
AcapulcoMexico 5,2113,238
AayanbulagMongolia 7,5244,675
AltaiMongolia 7,6074,727
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,4814,649
AgadirMorocco 7,7564,820
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,2263,869
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,7328,533
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,1988,201
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,7817,942
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,7097,897
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,5068,393
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,7137,900
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,7017,893
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,7007,892
AltagraciaNicaragua 6,1093,796
AgadezNiger 9,8706,133
AsuncionParaguay 10,9646,813
ArequipaPeru 9,5245,919
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,7896,083
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 9,8326,109
AradRomania 7,3144,545
AjanRussia 5,3943,352
AldanRussia 5,6173,490
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,4034,601
AleksandrovskoeRussia 6,3103,921
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 5,7423,568
AnadyrRussia 3,2061,992
ArkhangelskRussia 5,7473,571
ArmavirRussia 7,8714,891
AstrakhanRussia 7,8224,861
Apia, UpoluSamoa 9,8116,097
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5524,072
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2504,505
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,3634,576
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,4374,621
Abu HamedSudan 10,4676,504
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,2216,973
AqiqSudan 10,7266,665
ArbaatSudan 10,5246,540
AromaSudan 10,9386,797
AtbaraSudan 10,6816,638
Abu KamalSyria 9,0195,605
AleppoSyria 8,7565,441
AranyaprathetThailand 10,9626,812
AtakpameTogo 10,5226,539
AdanaTurkey 8,6315,363
AfyonTurkey 8,3335,179
AnkaraTurkey 8,2595,132
AntalyaTurkey 8,5405,307
AshgabatTurkmenistan 8,8345,489
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,4973,416
AberporthUk 5,8793,653
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8723,649
Aj-PetriUkraine 7,8034,849
Askanija NovaUkraine 7,5824,712
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 10,3046,403
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 10,3036,402
ArtigasUruguay 11,5327,166
Aberdeen, MsUsa 3,6312,256
Aberdeen, SdUsa 2,1491,335
Aberdeen, WaUsa 1,8201,131
Abilene, TxUsa 3,5012,176
Ada, MnUsa 2,0371,266
Adrian, MiUsa 3,0231,878
Aiken, ScUsa 3,8902,417
Akron, OhUsa 3,2362,011
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,8441,768
Albany, GaUsa 4,0152,495
Albany, New YorkUsa 3,4182,124
Albert Lea, MnUsa 2,4971,551
Albion, NeUsa 2,5191,565
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,0981,925
Aledo, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Alexandria, SdUsa 2,3111,436
Algona, IaUsa 2,5401,578
Alice, TxUsa 4,0162,496
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 3,5322,195
Alliance, NeUsa 2,3951,489
Alma, MiUsa 2,8851,793
Alpena, MichiganUsa 2,7541,712
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,6512,269
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,1551,960
Amherst, MaUsa 3,5242,190
Amite, LaUsa 3,9232,438
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 1,8491,149
Anderson, InUsa 3,1351,948
Anderson, ScUsa 3,7502,330
Angelica, NyUsa 3,2882,044
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 3,0231,878
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 1,281796
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 4,2102,616
Arcadia, FlUsa 4,6032,860
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 3,7252,315
Ashland, WiUsa 2,2591,404
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 1,9101,187
Atchison, KsUsa 2,8571,775
Athens, GaUsa 3,8432,388
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 3,8312,381
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 3,6842,289
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 4,1932,605
Auburn, NeUsa 2,7851,731
Augusta, GaUsa 3,9552,458
Augusta, MtUsa 1,7261,073
Aurora, IlUsa 2,8591,777
Austin, TxUsa 3,7742,345
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 8,2715,140
AndizanUzbekistan 8,5245,297
AcariguaVenezuela 6,9024,289
AdenYemen 11,4547,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -