Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1965,715
BustAfghanistan 9,5615,941
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3415,804
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,9335,551
FarahAfghanistan 9,4665,882
GardizAfghanistan 9,3275,796
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3385,803
HeratAfghanistan 9,2615,755
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1585,691
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2325,737
KabulAfghanistan 9,2235,731
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5675,945
KhostAfghanistan 9,3545,813
KunduzAfghanistan 8,9885,585
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,0745,639
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9885,585
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1385,679
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,1765,702
SheberghanAfghanistan 8,9925,588
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4435,868
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6175,976
ShkoderAlbania 7,6874,777
TiranaAlbania 7,7744,831
VloreAlbania 7,8554,881
AdrarAlgeria 8,4195,232
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,6784,771
AlgiersAlgeria 7,6764,770
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,8374,870
BatnaAlgeria 7,8914,903
BecharAlgeria 7,9704,953
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7464,813
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1095,039
BiskraAlgeria 7,9644,949
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6815,394
ChlefAlgeria 7,6504,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8484,877
DjanetAlgeria 9,1815,705
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8794,896
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2775,143
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1365,056
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1305,052
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2975,156
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8005,469
In SalahAlgeria 8,5975,343
MilianaAlgeria 7,6774,771
OranAlgeria 7,6294,741
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8095,474
SkikdaAlgeria 7,7984,846
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1685,697
TebessaAlgeria 7,9924,966
TimimounAlgeria 8,3025,159
TindoufAlgeria 8,0885,026
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1535,066
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8226,103
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,4447,111
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0354,372
HuamboAngola 13,2518,234
LuandaAngola 12,7387,916
LuenaAngola 13,3258,280
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3328,285
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6289,090
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7859,187
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7859,187
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9049,262
ByrdAntarctica 15,8469,847
DavisAntarctica 19,13011,888
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6169,083
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,45810,227
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,8847,385
AzulArgentina 12,0567,492
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1787,568
BarilocheArgentina 12,1507,550
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8847,385
CeresArgentina 11,2767,007
ChamicalArgentina 11,1756,944
ChepesArgentina 11,2657,000
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7377,915
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5667,187
CórdobaArgentina 11,3447,049
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3547,055
CorrientesArgentina 11,1446,925
EsquelArgentina 12,3377,667
EzeizaArgentina 11,9057,398
FormosaArgentina 11,0366,858
General PicoArgentina 11,8137,341
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7177,281
JuninArgentina 11,7927,328
La PlataArgentina 11,9447,422
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3376,424
La RiojaArgentina 11,0546,869
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6647,248
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0768,126
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7926,706
Malarg EArgentina 11,6057,211
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2317,600
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2577,616
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5597,183
MendozaArgentina 11,3547,055
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3517,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4757,130
NeuquenArgentina 12,0097,463
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8867,386
OranArgentina 10,4936,520
ParanaArgentina 11,5247,161
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4347,105
PehuajoArgentina 11,8937,391
PergaminoArgentina 11,7377,293
PigeArgentina 12,0557,491
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3917,079
PosadasArgentina 11,2446,987
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0116,843
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3147,031
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0077,462
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4247,099
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2867,013
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5307,165
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2898,258
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6506,618
RosarioArgentina 11,6307,227
SaltaArgentina 10,6286,604
San AntonioArgentina 12,2937,639
San LuisArgentina 11,4747,130
San RafaelArgentina 11,5467,175
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8857,386
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,9736,819
SarmientoArgentina 12,6707,873
TrelewArgentina 12,5377,791
TucumanArgentina 10,8446,739
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6418,477
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3787,070
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2166,969
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5557,180
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4445,247
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3027,023
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2608,862
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3189,519
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4478,356
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4988,388
AmberleyAustralia 12,8517,985
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4228,341
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8077,958
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4538,360
CairnsAustralia 12,1697,562
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7518,545
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,037
CedunaAustralia 14,2478,853
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0638,117
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8067,958
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5648,429
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0147,466
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0858,131
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7407,917
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4857,759
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8868,629
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4948,386
East SaleAustralia 14,1128,770
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0079,326
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
EssendonAustralia 14,1898,817
ForrestAustralia 14,4108,955
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9238,652
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8799,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8498,606
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2188,214
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5199,022
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5329,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6337,851
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4198,960
LavertonAustralia 14,2088,829
LearmonthAustralia 14,2608,861
LongreachAustralia 12,8808,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8798,003
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9098,022
Low HeadAustralia 14,3958,945
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4027,707
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0029,322
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8958,634
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4839,000
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1878,816
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1938,820
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0128,707
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4008,948
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8607,991
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4847,758
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6508,482
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1928,819
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,796
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7258,529
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1199,395
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8658,616
RichmondAustralia 13,5128,397
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5567,802
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,5258,405
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,5168,399
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0308,097
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0298,096
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7347,292
TibooburraAustralia 13,5678,431
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3477,673
WaggaAustralia 13,8248,591
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8988,637
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3848,317
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8957,392
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4018,949
WoomeraAustralia 13,9968,697
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9218,030
GrazAustria 7,0614,388
InnsbruckAustria 6,9064,291
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0624,388
LinzAustria 6,8974,286
SalzburgAustria 6,9044,290
ViennaAustria 6,9604,325
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9474,317
AgdamAzerbaijan 8,5005,282
AstaraAzerbaijan 8,6955,403
GancaAzerbaijan 8,4185,231
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,4395,244
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4155,229
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2603,268
LerwickUk 5,2603,269
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,4045,222
QubaAzerbaijan 8,3705,201
SakiAzerbaijan 8,3705,201
SalyanAzerbaijan 8,5715,326
SamaxiAzerbaijan 8,4525,252
XacmazAzerbaijan 8,3685,200
XankandiAzerbaijan 8,5005,282
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,6385,368
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4355,242
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,3145,166
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0763,776
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2923,910
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8683,646
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9773,093
MuharraqBahrain 10,0606,251
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3026,402
DhakaBangladesh 10,1926,333
CharnocksBarbados 6,9694,331
BrestBelarus 6,7564,198
GomelBelarus 6,8884,280
GrodnoBelarus 6,6114,108
MinskBelarus 6,6574,137
MogilevBelarus 6,7064,167
VitebskBelarus 6,5724,084
BrusselsBelgium 6,3253,930
D’UccleBelgium 6,3253,930
OstendeBelgium 6,2333,874
Belize CityBelize 5,3913,350
BeninBenin 10,7056,652
BohiconBenin 10,6086,592
CotonouBenin 10,7056,652
KandiBenin 10,2466,367
NatitingouBenin 10,2586,375
ParakouBenin 10,4126,470
SaveBenin 10,5396,549
BermudaBermuda 4,8222,997
La PazBolivia 9,6616,003
Santa CruzBolivia 9,9786,200
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,4714,643
FrancistownBotswana 14,6029,074
MaunBotswana 14,3108,893
TshaneBotswana 14,6549,106
AimoresBrazil 11,1036,899
AlagoinhasBrazil 10,5086,530
AltamiraBrazil 8,9485,561
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,1325,675
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,3047,024
ApodiBrazil 9,8866,144
AracajuBrazil 10,4466,492
AracuaiBrazil 10,7956,708
AragarcasBrazil 10,2346,360
AraxaBrazil 10,8406,736
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,1976,336
BageBrazil 11,7217,283
BambuiBrazil 10,9276,790
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1536,930
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9786,200
BarcelosBrazil 8,2505,127
BarraBrazil 10,1666,317
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5065,907
BarreirasBrazil 10,1856,329
BelémBrazil 8,9475,560
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0146,844
BelterraBrazil 8,7655,447
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9226,166
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6027,209
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3726,445
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4156,472
BrevesBrazil 8,8755,515
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2376,983
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4057,087
CabroboBrazil 10,0966,273
CaceresBrazil 10,0186,225
CaetiteBrazil 10,4886,517
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1386,300
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5956,584
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0556,870
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2186,971
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8936,148
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8256,727
CaparaoBrazil 11,1686,940
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6336,608
CaratingaBrazil 11,0836,887
CaravelasBrazil 11,0156,845
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4386,486
CarolinaBrazil 9,5865,957
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2296,978
CataguasesBrazil 11,2166,970
CatalaoBrazil 10,6556,621
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9076,778
CaxiasBrazil 9,5355,925
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6207,221
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0066,218
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2086,965
ChapecoBrazil 11,3557,056
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6736,011
CipoBrazil 10,3916,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5935,961
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9476,803
CordeiroBrazil 11,2957,019
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3286,418
CorumbaBrazil 10,3366,423
CoximBrazil 10,3906,456
CrateusBrazil 9,6966,026
CuiabaBrazil 10,0326,234
CuritibaBrazil 11,3257,037
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8616,749
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9006,152
DouradosBrazil 10,7686,692
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3117,029
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7047,273
EspinosaBrazil 10,5706,568
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9796,201
FloraniaBrazil 9,9826,203
FlorestaBrazil 10,1426,302
FlorianoBrazil 9,7416,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5727,191
FormosaBrazil 10,4176,473
FortalezaBrazil 9,6606,003
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1156,907
FrancaBrazil 10,9166,784
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2716,383
GoianiaBrazil 10,4446,490
GoiasBrazil 10,3296,419
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9996,835
GrajauBrazil 9,4805,891
GuairaBrazil 10,9806,823
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6916,022
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9026,774
IbiriteBrazil 11,0176,846
IguatuBrazil 9,8836,142
IlheusBrazil 10,7336,670
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4035,843
IndaialBrazil 11,4767,131
IpameriBrazil 10,5996,586
IraiBrazil 11,3367,044
IreceBrazil 10,2506,369
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4436,490
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6625,383
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8855,522
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8566,746
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2356,981
ItapevaBrazil 11,1946,956
ItirucuBrazil 10,5486,555
ItuacuBrazil 10,5286,542
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8136,720
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0666,877
JacobinaBrazil 10,3066,404
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8026,091
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1776,324
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6886,641
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2236,974
LavrasBrazil 11,0956,894
LencoisBrazil 10,3996,462
LinharesBrazil 11,1426,924
LondrinaBrazil 11,0386,859
MacapaBrazil 8,6755,391
MacauBrazil 9,8926,147
MaceioBrazil 10,3896,456
MachadoBrazil 11,0966,895
ManausBrazil 8,5945,340
MarabaBrazil 9,3075,783
MaringaBrazil 11,0086,841
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7405,431
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5856,578
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2886,393
MonteiroBrazil 10,1456,304
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6966,646
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8016,091
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2736,384
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3127,030
ObidosBrazil 8,6675,386
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3186,412
ParacatuBrazil 10,6076,591
ParanaBrazil 10,0946,272
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3677,064
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6656,627
ParintinsBrazil 8,6865,397
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4345,862
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4787,133
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7626,688
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9696,195
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2386,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7466,678
PeixeBrazil 10,0116,221
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1266,292
PicosBrazil 9,8466,118
PiraiBrazil 11,2847,012
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3746,447
PompeuBrazil 10,8936,769
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7626,688
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7985,467
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3307,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0145,601
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7057,273
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8746,136
PosseBrazil 10,3176,411
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7676,069
RecifeBrazil 10,2686,381
RemansoBrazil 10,0726,259
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9895,586
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3467,051
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3707,066
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4966,523
SalvadorBrazil 10,5836,576
Santa MariaBrazil 11,5727,191
SantaremBrazil 8,7555,440
SantosBrazil 11,3057,025
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,0446,863
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,3065,783
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,9756,199
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,5857,199
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,3877,076
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,1806,948
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2565,752
Sao MateusBrazil 11,0836,887
São PauloBrazil 11,2486,990
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,0056,839
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,8705,512
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 10,2486,368
SerrinhaBrazil 10,4236,477
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9536,806
SobralBrazil 9,5665,944
SoureBrazil 8,8695,511
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,0956,273
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9717,439
SurubimBrazil 10,2076,343
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1436,303
TarauacaBrazil 8,6925,401
TauaBrazil 9,7926,085
TefeBrazil 8,4235,234
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9196,785
TeresinaBrazil 9,5835,955
TiriosBrazil 8,2275,112
TorresBrazil 11,6987,269
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9835,582
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7536,682
TriunfoBrazil 10,0886,269
TucuruiBrazil 9,1165,665
TuriacuBrazil 9,1215,668
UaupesBrazil 7,9644,949
UbatubaBrazil 11,3137,030
UberabaBrazil 10,8146,720
VassourasBrazil 11,2727,004
VicosaBrazil 11,1456,926
VitoriaBrazil 11,2206,972
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6616,625
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3155,788
BurgasBulgaria 7,8604,884
LomBulgaria 7,6124,730
PlevenBulgaria 7,6924,780
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8274,864
SadovoBulgaria 7,8344,868
SandanskiBulgaria 7,8504,878
SofiaBulgaria 7,7384,808
VarnaBulgaria 7,7974,845
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9206,164
BurundiBurundi 12,7947,950
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1166,907
SiemreapCambodia 10,9546,807
BatouriCameroon 11,4197,096
DoualaCameroon 11,2727,005
GarouaCameroon 10,8766,759
MamfeCameroon 11,0776,883
MarouaCameroon 10,7966,709
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0896,891
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1476,927
YaoundeCameroon 11,3667,063
YokoCameroon 11,2256,975
Abbotsford, BcCanada 1,572977
Agassiz, BcCanada 1,537955
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,141709
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,9922,481
Alert, NunavutCanada 2,6271,632
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 2,0501,274
Atikokan, OnCanada 2,0701,286
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0781,913
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,519944
Baker Lake, NtCanada 934580
Banff, AbCanada 1,255780
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8141,749
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5642,215
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,355842
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6971,054
Blue River, BcCanada 1,185736
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9761,850
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,373853
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6511,026
Broadview, SkCanada 1,525948
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3731,475
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,519944
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,118695
Byron Bay, NtCanada 741460
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,262784
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 850528
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,539957
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4961,551
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2331,388
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3181,441
Cape Parry, NtCanada 969602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,548962
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,529950
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3852,104
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,477918
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7671,720
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3442,078
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6512,269
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6462,266
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,504935
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4682,155
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,199745
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2491,397
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0371,887
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,181734
Clinton Point, NtCanada 841523
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1581,341
Cold Lake, AbCanada 926576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5461,582
Comox, BcCanada 1,554966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 390242
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,547962
Coronation, AbCanada 1,169727
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,431889
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6152,247
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,530951
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 816507
Dease Lake, BcCanada 961597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7042,302
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0551,277
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9601,839
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9261,197
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7251,693
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,018633
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 980609
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 990615
Edson, AbCanada 995618
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,483921
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 724450
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6321,014
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,376855
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1451,333
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,120696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 449279
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 671417
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 599373
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,323822
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 362225
Fort Smith, NtCanada 302188
Fort St John, BcCanada 778484
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 462287
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4952,172
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5082,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2631,406
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8702,405
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,299807
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,6211,007
Golden, BcCanada 1,251777
Goose, NfCanada 3,2412,014
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7251,694
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 849528
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6652,277
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6212,250
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,231765
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7622,338
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7442,327
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0921,921
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2432,015
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0671,906
Hay River, NtCanada 194121
Hope, BcCanada 1,519944
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,141709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0131,251
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,088676
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2631,406
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8511,150
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,044649
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,357843
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4241,507
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4231,506
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,423884
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8641,158
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1521,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,390864
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 596370
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5261,570
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1481,956
La Ronge, SkCanada 968601
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4391,516
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 674419
Langara, BcCanada 1,410876
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9351,203
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,423884
London, OnCanada 3,0501,895
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8961,178
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 972604
Lytton, BcCanada 1,428888
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,464910
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9991,863
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,504935
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,083673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,415879
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,402871
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,558968
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5822,226
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1981,987
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1931,984
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1811,977
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,452903
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3611,467
Morden, MbCanada 1,7851,109
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9581,838
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9591,839
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,589988
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4032,115
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7121,685
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 680423
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,138707
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8291,758
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1001,926
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1011,927
Peace River, AbCanada 714444
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,308813
Penticton, BcCanada 1,480920
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0681,906
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,597992
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7452,327
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,525947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7081,062
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,150714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,067663
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,296806
Princeton, BcCanada 1,437893
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,558968
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1861,980
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,151715
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,144711
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7711,100
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,462909
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,463909
Resolute, NtCanada 1,558968
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,299807
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9991,864
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,0052,489
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 1,475916
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 3,5872,229
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 1,442896
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 1,6511,026
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,4252,129
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,233766
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 2,5841,605
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,8131,748
Scott, SkCanada 1,172728
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,1721,971
Shearwater, NsCanada 3,7662,341
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 3,2852,041
Shingle Point, YtCanada 1,255780
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,9261,197
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,9351,203
Slave Lake, AbCanada 798496
Smithers, BcCanada 1,121696
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,6992,299
Summerside, PeCanada 3,5982,236
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,415880
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,413878
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,8142,370
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,221759
Terrace, BcCanada 1,206749
Teslin, YtCanada 1,005625
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,221759
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 302188
Thompson, MbCanada 1,195743
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2031,369
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5461,582
Tofino, BcCanada 1,6431,021
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0751,911
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0601,901
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1171,937
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7161,066
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7292,317
Uranium City, SkCanada 454282
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7631,717
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,570976
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,005625
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,035643
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,6331,015
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,6701,038
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9381,826
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0451,892
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 809503
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,103686
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8951,799
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0411,890
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7431,083
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,337831
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7042,302
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7234,799
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,6304,741
SalCape Verde 8,4385,243
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5927,203
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1326,918
AbecheChad 10,6896,642
FayaChad 10,1946,335
MoundouChad 11,0636,875
N’DjamenaChad 10,6526,619
AntofagastaChile 10,3126,408
AricaChile 9,7796,077
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6347,851
ChicoChile 12,7047,894
ChillanChile 11,6467,237
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6377,232
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7326,669
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5647,807
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5007,146
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0156,223
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,9806,202
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8018,576
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9696,816
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0417,482
ParronChile 11,4437,111
Puerto AysenChile 12,5547,801
Puerto MonttChile 12,1277,536
Punta ArenasChile 13,3938,322
QuinteroChile 11,2937,017
SantiagoChile 11,3617,060
SewellChile 11,4327,104
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8597,369
ValdiviaChile 11,9517,427
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9677,437
VallenarChile 10,9016,774
ValparaisoChile 11,2977,020
AltaiChina 7,6004,723
BeijingChina 7,7654,825
ChangchunChina 7,0584,386
ChangduChina 9,2305,736
ChangshaChina 9,0915,649
ChengduChina 9,1045,657
ChongqingChina 9,1585,691
DuianChina 8,6545,378
ErlianChina 7,5144,669
GanzhouChina 9,2655,757
GuangzhouChina 9,5945,962
HaikouChina 10,0436,241
HailarChina 6,7094,169
HamiChina 8,0465,000
HetanChina 8,8665,509
JiuquanChina 8,2735,141
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6495,375
KashiChina 8,6435,371
KunmingChina 9,7476,057
LanzhouChina 8,5335,302
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5205,916
NanchangChina 8,9485,561
NanjingChina 8,4955,279
NanningChina 9,8336,110
PingbianChina 8,7555,441
QingdaoChina 8,0234,986
QiqiharChina 6,7574,199
RuoqiangChina 8,5495,313
ShanghaiChina 8,4775,268
ShantouChina 9,4605,879
ShenyangChina 7,3364,558
TaiyuanChina 8,1235,047
TaoyuanChina 9,1185,666
TengchongChina 9,8486,120
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0384,995
Xi’AnChina 8,5815,332
XichangChina 9,4505,873
YanjiChina 7,0034,352
YichangChina 8,8855,521
YinchuanChina 8,2205,108
YiningChina 8,0995,033
ZhengzhouChina 8,3905,214
ZhijiangChina 9,2785,766
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,5054,664
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,4544,632
AraucaColombia 7,1004,412
BarranquillaColombia 6,5464,068
Benito SalasColombia 7,3584,572
BogotáColombia 7,2174,485
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9404,313
El CaranoColombia 7,0224,363
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3544,570
MatecanaColombia 7,1484,442
PeralesColombia 7,2094,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3234,550
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5644,079
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 6,1223,804
Simon BolivarColombia 6,5414,065
VanguardiaColombia 7,2934,532
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3025,159
YariguiesColombia 6,9874,342
MoroniComoros 14,0968,760
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3203,927
LimonCosta Rica 6,3583,951
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3023,916
San JoseCosta Rica 6,3283,933
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2254,489
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5874,715
SibenikCroatia 7,4084,604
SplitCroatia 7,4484,628
ZagrebCroatia 7,1974,473
CamagueyCuba 5,3353,315
CasablancaCuba 4,9873,099
HavanaCuba 5,0053,110
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6404,126
FamagustaCyprus 8,8025,470
LarnacaCyprus 8,8215,482
LimassolCyprus 8,8285,486
NicosiaCyprus 8,7845,458
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8774,273
ChebCzech Republic 6,6574,137
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8614,264
PragueCzech Republic 6,7104,169
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9557,429
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1637,558
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3767,691
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6108,457
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9958,075
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1003,791
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 6,2103,859
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0033,731
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9343,688
MarstalDenmark 6,1243,806
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1693,834
OdenseDenmark 6,0703,772
RandersDenmark 5,9533,699
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,2033,854
StudsgårdDenmark 5,9563,701
TønderDenmark 6,0663,770
TylstrupDenmark 5,8793,653
TystofteDenmark 6,1083,796
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 5,8983,665
VestervigDenmark 5,8713,648
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5607,183
Melville HallDominica 6,6374,125
AltamiraDominican Republic 5,7983,603
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 5,9053,669
AzuaDominican Republic 5,9193,678
BaniDominican Republic 5,9623,705
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9373,689
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9433,693
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8423,630
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8823,655
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8873,658
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7693,585
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9023,667
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8663,645
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9693,709
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8273,621
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9593,703
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9983,727
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8583,640
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7993,604
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8623,643
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8923,661
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0053,732
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8603,641
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9733,712
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7723,587
MichesDominican Republic 5,9443,694
MocaDominican Republic 5,8413,630
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8103,610
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7423,568
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9303,685
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8713,648
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8973,664
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9283,684
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8803,654
PoloDominican Republic 5,9423,692
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8023,605
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8523,636
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8353,626
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 5,8583,640
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 5,9923,724
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 5,9233,681
SalcedoDominican Republic 5,8473,633
SamanaDominican Republic 5,9103,673
San CristobalDominican Republic 5,9573,702
San J. MatasDominican Republic 5,8333,625
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 5,9283,684
San JuanDominican Republic 5,8713,648
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,0163,739
SanchezDominican Republic 5,8983,665
SantiagoDominican Republic 5,8263,620
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 5,7963,601
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 5,9643,706
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9123,674
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9283,684
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8893,659
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7673,584
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9243,681
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,9766,199
CanarEcuador 7,8214,860
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7494,815
IzobambaEcuador 7,6014,723
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5324,681
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9714,953
MilagroEcuador 7,7544,818
OtavaloEcuador 7,5464,689
PichilingueEcuador 7,6504,754
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6124,730
PuyoEcuador 7,7424,811
QuitoEcuador 7,5824,711
RumipambaEcuador 7,6694,765
San GabrielEcuador 7,5224,674
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,1295,673
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,3335,800
AswanEgypt 9,9776,200
AsyutEgypt 9,6005,966
BahariyaEgypt 9,4055,845
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3845,831
CairoEgypt 9,2815,767
DabaaEgypt 9,1055,658
DakhlaEgypt 9,7106,034
El ArishEgypt 9,2365,739
El TorEgypt 9,5405,928
FarafraEgypt 9,5165,914
HelwanEgypt 9,3065,783
HurguadaEgypt 9,6566,000
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2505,748
KhargaEgypt 9,7576,063
KosseirEgypt 9,7786,076
LuxorEgypt 9,7906,084
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0405,618
MinyaEgypt 9,4815,891
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1765,702
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4185,852
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5835,955
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3705,822
SalloumEgypt 8,9615,569
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,2175,728
SohagEgypt 9,6696,009
St. KatrineEgypt 9,4995,903
TahrirEgypt 9,2055,720
TantaEgypt 9,1985,716
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,7733,588
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7803,592
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7463,570
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,7753,589
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2566,994
AsmaraEritrea 11,0636,875
AssabEritrea 11,3857,075
MassawaEritrea 11,0396,859
TallinEstonia 6,0233,743
TartuEstonia 6,1793,840
VilsandiEstonia 6,0663,769
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7457,298
GonderEthiopia 11,3277,039
NegeleEthiopia 12,1597,556
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6278,468
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 4,9123,052
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8753,029
Laucala BayFiji 10,6806,637
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6856,640
NandiFiji 10,6856,640
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8076,716
HelsinkiFinland 5,9443,694
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9363,688
JoensuuFinland 5,7813,592
JokioinenFinland 5,8543,638
JyvskylFinland 5,7353,564
KajaaniFinland 5,5793,467
KuopioFinland 5,7223,556
KuusamoFinland 5,4303,374
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9233,681
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 5,8453,632
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7263,558
OuluFinland 5,4703,399
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,2443,258
TampereFinland 5,7933,600
TurkuFinland 5,8583,640
VaasaFinland 5,5903,474
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,3594,573
BiarritzFrance 6,8224,239
BordeauxFrance 6,7224,177
BrestFrance 6,2323,873
CaenFrance 6,3113,922
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6164,111
DijonFrance 6,6964,161
GourdonFrance 6,8094,231
GrenobleFrance 6,9264,304
Le MansFrance 6,4554,011
LilleFrance 6,3043,918
LyonFrance 6,8434,252
MarseilleFrance 7,0804,399
MontpellierFrance 7,0204,362
NancyFrance 6,5954,098
NantesFrance 6,4634,016
NiceFrance 7,1304,431
ParisFrance 6,4474,006
PerpignanFrance 7,0634,389
StrasbourgFrance 6,6564,136
ToulonFrance 7,1394,436
ToulouseFrance 6,9194,300
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1725,078
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1315,053
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2515,127
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,9864,963
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,3115,164
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3595,816
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3575,815
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2525,749
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6906,021
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9585,566
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0326,234
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,15310,659
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,52911,514
BitamGabon 11,5447,174
CocobeachGabon 11,5737,192
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0157,466
LambarnGabon 11,7767,318
LastourvilleGabon 11,8967,392
LibrevilleGabon 11,6217,222
MakokouGabon 11,7597,307
MayumbaGabon 12,0707,501
MitzicGabon 11,6807,258
MkamboGabon 11,7577,306
MoandaGabon 11,9907,450
MouilaGabon 11,9287,412
Port-GentilGabon 11,7097,276
TchibanGabon 12,0297,475
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,3474,566
BanjulGambia 9,0825,644
SukhumiGeorgia 8,0685,014
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2895,151
BerlinGermany 6,4434,004
BrockenGermany 6,4293,995
CologneGermany 6,3963,974
DresdenGermany 6,5914,096
ErfurtGermany 6,5214,052
EssenGermany 6,3533,948
FichtelbergGermany 6,6374,125
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5344,060
GeisenheimGermany 6,5254,055
GorlitzGermany 6,6224,115
HamburgGermany 6,2293,871
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2283,870
HannoverGermany 6,3343,936
HelgolandGermany 6,1103,797
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 6,8414,251
KarlsruheGermany 6,6374,124
KasselGermany 6,4434,003
KonstanzGermany 6,7954,222
LeipzigGermany 6,5234,054
LindenbergGermany 6,4934,035
MagdeburgGermany 6,4273,994
MunichGermany 6,8124,233
MünsterGermany 6,3183,926
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3483,945
NurembergGermany 6,6744,147
NurnbergGermany 6,6724,146
PotsdamGermany 6,4444,004
RostockGermany 6,2363,875
SchleswigGermany 6,1273,807
StuttgartGermany 6,6864,155
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5054,042
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8794,274
AccraGhana 10,6636,626
KumasiGhana 10,4836,514
TamaleGhana 10,2456,366
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3794,585
AlexandroupolisGreece 7,9954,968
AthensGreece 8,2355,118
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,2655,136
ChiosGreece 8,2645,135
CorfuGreece 7,9564,944
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8774,895
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5595,318
IoanninaGreece 7,9744,955
KalamataGreece 8,2855,149
KerkiraGreece 7,9564,944
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3975,218
LamiaGreece 8,1055,037
LarissaGreece 8,0284,988
LemnosGreece 8,0745,018
LimnosGreece 8,0755,018
MethoniGreece 8,3005,158
MilosGreece 8,3925,215
MitiliniGreece 8,2015,096
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1975,093
NaxosGreece 8,3775,206
PatrasGreece 8,1535,066
RhodesGreece 8,5235,296
SamosGreece 8,3555,192
Skiros IslandGreece 8,1555,068
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,5135,290
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9504,940
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2475,125
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1805,083
AasiaatGreenland 2,7841,730
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5212,188
AputiteqGreenland 3,5972,236
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5042,177
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2131,997
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8101,746
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8371,763
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7802,349
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8351,762
JulianehbGreenland 3,4532,146
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9251,818
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7852,352
NanortalikGreenland 3,5272,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4542,146
NordGreenland 3,3102,057
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0091,870
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2641,407
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6252,253
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 2,9281,820
UpernavikGreenland 2,5831,605
UummannaqGreenland 2,7571,713
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5544,073
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5554,074
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6433,507
BokeGuinea 9,4195,853
ConakryGuinea 9,6145,974
FaranahGuinea 9,7106,034
KankanGuinea 9,7466,056
KindiaGuinea 9,6035,968
KissidougouGuinea 9,8046,092
LabeGuinea 9,5065,907
MacentaGuinea 9,9206,165
MamouGuinea 9,6115,972
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0586,250
SiguiriGuinea 9,6485,995
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2885,772
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6634,762
TimehriGuyana 7,6894,778
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8673,646
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6693,523
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6233,494
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6053,483
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6193,491
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8713,648
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6083,485
CatacamasHonduras 5,7423,568
CholutecaHonduras 5,8753,651
La CeibaHonduras 5,6253,496
La MesaHonduras 5,6243,495
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7753,589
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6723,525
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7953,601
TelaHonduras 5,6093,485
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6646,005
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6656,006
BudapestHungary 7,1124,420
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1244,427
DebrecenHungary 7,1854,465
KeszthelyHungary 7,1394,436
MiskolcHungary 7,0984,411
PecsHungary 7,2454,502
SzegedHungary 7,2724,519
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,0684,392
AkureyriIceland 4,2362,632
DalatangiIceland 4,4192,746
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4412,760
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3802,722
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2502,641
ReykhólarIceland 4,1102,554
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2162,620
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1172,558
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3302,690
AgraIndia 9,9876,206
AhmedabadIndia 10,4846,515
AkolaIndia 10,7126,657
AllahabadIndia 10,1346,298
AmritsarIndia 9,5195,915
BangaloreIndia 11,5637,185
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2717,004
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6466,615
BikanerIndia 9,9326,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5287,164
CherrapunjiIndia 9,9896,207
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,9896,207
DaltonganjIndia 10,2566,373
DarbhangaIndia 9,9956,211
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6806,015
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6766,013
DumkaIndia 10,1816,327
DwarkaIndia 10,5776,573
GoaIndia 11,3187,033
GuwahatiIndia 9,8996,151
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,0576,871
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,5006,525
JagdalpurIndia 10,8326,731
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3516,432
KotaIndia 10,2306,357
KozhikodeIndia 11,7717,315
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2195,729
LudhianaIndia 9,5965,963
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6007,208
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7166,038
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9456,802
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1626,936
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,6476,616
New DelhiIndia 9,8386,113
PambanIndia 11,9517,426
PuneIndia 10,9796,823
SagarIndia 10,3466,429
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2485,747
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0667,498
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0667,498
VeravalIndia 10,7366,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,9646,813
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7467,299
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0057,460
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9178,027
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6137,838
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3757,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1816,948
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1597,556
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6197,220
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5887,822
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1787,567
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,0306,854
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6747,876
AbadanIran 9,5785,952
ArakIran 9,1895,710
BabolsarIran 8,9265,547
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0106,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8105,475
Bandar LengehIran 10,0756,261
BirjandIran 9,4005,841
BushehrIran 9,7646,067
ChahbaharIran 10,2486,368
DezfulIran 9,3715,823
EsfahanIran 9,3815,830
IranshahrIran 10,0366,236
KermanIran 9,6776,014
KermanshahIran 9,1255,670
Khoram AbadIran 9,2405,742
MashhadIran 9,0245,608
OroomiehIran 8,7335,427
RamsarIran 8,8865,522
RashtIran 8,8295,486
SemnanIran 9,0595,629
ShahroudIran 8,9795,580
ShirazIran 9,7206,040
TabrizIran 8,7025,408
TeheranIran 9,0275,610
YazdIran 9,4745,887
ZahedanIran 9,7856,080
ZanjanIran 8,8855,521
BaghdadIraq 9,2045,720
BasraIraq 9,5495,934
BelmulletIreland 5,4823,407
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6673,522
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5673,460
ClonesIreland 5,5913,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5463,446
CorkIreland 5,7523,575
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7573,577
DublinIreland 5,6973,540
KilkennyIreland 5,7343,563
Malin HeadIreland 5,4803,406
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7993,604
ShannonIreland 5,6623,519
ValentiaIreland 5,6803,530
EilatIsrael 9,4265,857
HaifaIsrael 9,0745,639
JerusalemIsrael 9,1825,706
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1605,692
AlbengaItaly 7,1224,426
AlgheroItaly 7,4714,643
AmendolaItaly 7,6284,740
AnconaItaly 7,3454,565
ArezzoItaly 7,3074,541
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7024,786
BergamoItaly 7,0134,358
BolognaItaly 7,1804,462
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9864,341
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8354,869
BrindisiItaly 7,7894,840
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6394,747
CameriItaly 6,9924,345
CampobassoItaly 7,5924,718
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5924,718
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6694,766
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5674,702
Cape MeleItaly 7,1324,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7704,828
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0274,988
CerviaItaly 7,2444,501
CiampinoItaly 7,4994,660
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1954,471
Cisa PassItaly 7,1414,437
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4514,630
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0034,352
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1095,039
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9344,930
DecimomannuItaly 7,6254,738
DobbiacoItaly 6,9884,342
FalconaraItaly 7,3404,561
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2504,505
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6304,742
FonniItaly 7,5584,696
FrontoneItaly 7,3304,555
FrosinoneItaly 7,5404,685
GelaItaly 8,0394,995
GenoaItaly 7,1104,418
GhediItaly 7,0574,385
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7464,814
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6254,738
GrossetoItaly 7,3534,569
GrottaglieItaly 7,7864,839
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4524,631
GuidoniaItaly 7,4854,651
IstranaItaly 7,0904,406
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1465,062
LatinaItaly 7,5374,683
LatronicoItaly 7,7874,839
LecceItaly 7,8384,871
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3324,556
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7804,835
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9674,951
MilanItaly 7,0214,363
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9844,340
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3934,594
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6504,754
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4874,653
PadovaItaly 7,1104,418
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0074,354
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9014,910
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8874,901
PantelleriaItaly 7,9894,964
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1214,425
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6094,728
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3664,577
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4874,653
PiacenzaItaly 7,0904,406
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2364,497
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2224,488
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6034,725
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7234,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5104,667
PrizziItaly 7,9454,937
RadicofaniItaly 7,3624,575
Resia PassItaly 6,9304,307
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2754,521
RivoltoItaly 7,0914,406
Rolle PassItaly 7,0184,361
RomeItaly 7,4824,649
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4894,654
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1194,424
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,1344,433
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6184,734
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,8894,902
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1814,463
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,4724,643
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8774,895
SigonellaItaly 8,0284,989
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7874,839
TarvisioItaly 7,0544,383
TermoliItaly 7,5584,696
TorinoItaly 7,0104,356
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9904,344
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8944,905
TrevicoItaly 7,6644,762
TrevisoItaly 7,0964,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1434,439
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0044,352
UdineItaly 7,0874,404
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8364,869
VeniceItaly 7,1164,422
VeronaItaly 7,0804,399
VicenzaItaly 7,0854,402
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4594,635
ViterboItaly 7,4184,609
VolterraItaly 7,2804,524