Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 8,9335,551
FarahAfghanistan 9,4665,882
FormosaArgentina 11,0366,858
ForrestAustralia 14,4108,955
FrancistownBotswana 14,6029,074
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 9,9796,201
FloraniaBrazil 9,9826,203
FlorestaBrazil 10,1426,302
FlorianoBrazil 9,7416,053
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,5727,191
FormosaBrazil 10,4176,473
FortalezaBrazil 9,6606,003
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,1156,907
FrancaBrazil 10,9166,784
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,120696
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 449279
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 671417
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 599373
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,323822
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 362225
Fort Smith, NtCanada 302188
Fort St John, BcCanada 778484
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 462287
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 3,4952,172
Fredericton, NbCanada 3,5082,180
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,2631,406
FayaChad 10,1946,335
FamagustaCyprus 8,8025,470
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,0033,731
FarafraEgypt 9,5165,914
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 12,0157,466
FichtelbergGermany 6,6374,125
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,5344,060
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 7,8774,895
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2131,997
FaranahGuinea 9,7106,034
FalconaraItaly 7,3404,561
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2504,505
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6304,742
FonniItaly 7,5584,696
FrontoneItaly 7,3304,555
FrosinoneItaly 7,5404,685
FukauraJapan 6,7954,223
FukueJapan 8,0394,996
FukuiJapan 7,3994,598
FukuokaJapan 7,8884,902
FukushimaJapan 7,0494,381
FukuyamaJapan 7,6834,774
FushikiJapan 7,2914,531
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2775,144
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,2449,473
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,6299,712
FunchalMadeira 7,1964,472
Fort De FranceMartinique 6,7404,188
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,6124,730
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4033,358
FaroPortugal 7,1824,463
FerganaRussia 8,5665,323
FreetownSierra Leone 9,7296,046
FalunSweden 5,6933,538
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1103,797
FeodosijaUkraine 7,7644,825
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 1,6511,026
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 2,7371,701
Fairfield, IaUsa 2,8111,747
Fairmont, MnUsa 2,4391,516
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 2,0541,276
Farmington, MeUsa 3,4072,117
Farmington, MnUsa 2,3761,476
Farmington, MoUsa 3,1861,980
Faulkton, SdUsa 2,1711,349
Fayette, IaUsa 2,6101,622
Fayetteville, ArUsa 3,2632,028
Fayetteville, NcUsa 3,9142,432
Federal Point, FlUsa 4,2952,669
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 4,2472,639
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,6161,626
Findlay, OhUsa 3,1291,945
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 3,0381,888
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,9421,828
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 2,6701,659
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,5111,561
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 2,5401,578
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,5701,597
Fort Myers, FlUsa 4,6422,885
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,0241,879
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 3,3232,065
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 3,0691,907
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,5102,181
Framingham, MaUsa 3,5732,220
Frankfort, KyUsa 3,3722,095
Franklin, LaUsa 3,9552,458
Franklin, PaUsa 3,2912,045
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 3,7102,306
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,8801,790
Fullertonese, NdUsa 2,1061,309


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -