Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 9,1585,691
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 9,2325,737
JuninArgentina 11,7927,328
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0666,877
JacobinaBrazil 10,3066,404
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,8026,091
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,1776,324
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,6886,641
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,2236,974
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 1,044649
JiuquanChina 8,2735,141
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 6,3203,927
JarabacoaDominican Republic 5,8623,643
JimaniDominican Republic 5,8923,661
JoensuuFinland 5,7813,592
JokioinenFinland 5,8543,638
JyvskylFinland 5,7353,564
JakobshavnGreenland 2,8351,762
JulianehbGreenland 3,4532,146
JagdalpurIndia 10,8326,731
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,9178,027
JerusalemIsrael 9,1825,706
JuigalpaNicaragua 6,0583,765
JosNigeria 10,6356,609
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1312,567
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,1372,571
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 9,9196,164
JhelumPakistan 9,3825,830
JiwaniPakistan 10,2776,386
JuliacaPeru 9,4815,892
JakutskRussia 5,1703,212
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,8014,848
JenisejskRussia 6,3773,963
Juzno-KurilskRussia 6,2193,865
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 6,0833,780
JamestownSaint Helena 12,5327,787
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,3716,445
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,9646,813
JohannesburgSouth Africa 15,1369,406
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,2904,530
JubaSudan 11,9957,454
JokkmokkSweden 5,1953,228
JönköpingSweden 5,9363,689
Jonkoping ASweden 5,9373,689
JendoubaTunisia 7,9094,915
JerbaTunisia 8,2475,125
JerseyUk 6,2433,879
JaltaUkraine 7,7994,846
Jackson, MsUsa 3,7702,343
Jackson, TnUsa 3,4712,157
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 4,2572,645
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9831,854
Johnstown, PaUsa 3,4032,115
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 1,190739


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -