Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,6418,477
UaupesBrazil 7,9644,949
UbatubaBrazil 11,3137,030
UberabaBrazil 10,8146,720
Uranium City, SkCanada 454282
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 8,0384,995
UpernavikGreenland 2,5831,605
UummannaqGreenland 2,7571,713
UdineItaly 7,0874,404
Ustica IslandItaly 7,8364,869
UenoJapan 7,5284,678
UnzendakeJapan 7,9774,957
UrakawaJapan 6,5284,056
UshibukaJapan 8,0414,997
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,1934,470
UwajimaJapan 7,8334,867
UkmergeLithuania 6,4544,011
UtenaLithuania 6,4474,006
UlaangomMongolia 7,3144,545
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,2094,480
UlgiiMongolia 7,4424,625
UliastaiMongolia 7,4504,630
UmnugoviMongolia 7,4054,602
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1724,457
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,4794,648
UfaRussia 6,9584,324
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4102,741
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,7824,214
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,3962,732
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5834,091
Ust-CilmaRussia 5,7523,574
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,4182,745
Ust-MajaRussia 5,1693,212
Ust-OlojRussia 3,8172,372
Umm BeninSudan 11,1816,948
UmeňSweden 5,4803,405
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 10,7226,663
Udon ThaniThailand 10,5596,561
Uttaradit EastThailand 10,6116,593
UrfaTurkey 8,6845,396
UsakTurkey 8,3135,166
Uman’Ukraine 7,2594,511
UzgorodUkraine 7,0834,402
Uniontown, PaUsa 3,4082,118
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 3,1611,964
Urbana, IlUsa 3,0571,900
Urbana, OhUsa 3,2151,998


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -