Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,8554,881
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,3787,070
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2166,969
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5557,180
ViennaAustria 6,9604,325
VitebskBelarus 6,5724,084
VassourasBrazil 11,2727,004
VicosaBrazil 11,1456,926
VitoriaBrazil 11,2206,972
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,6616,625
VarnaBulgaria 7,7974,845
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 2,7631,717
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 1,570976
Vegreville, AbCanada 1,005625
Vermilion, AbCanada 1,035643
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 1,6331,015
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 1,6701,038
ValdiviaChile 11,9517,427
Valdivia-PichoyChile 11,9677,437
VallenarChile 10,9016,774
ValparaisoChile 11,2977,020
VanguardiaColombia 7,2934,532
Vasquez CoboColombia 8,3025,159
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,8983,665
VestervigDenmark 5,8713,648
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 5,9283,684
Villa RivaDominican Republic 5,8893,659
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 5,7673,584
VilsandiEstonia 6,0663,769
VaasaFinland 5,5903,474
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,3302,690
VeravalIndia 10,7366,671
VisakhapatnamIndia 10,9646,813
ValentiaIreland 5,6803,530
VeniceItaly 7,1164,422
VeronaItaly 7,0804,399
VicenzaItaly 7,0854,402
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,4594,635
ViterboItaly 7,4184,609
VolterraItaly 7,2804,524
VientianeLaos 10,5056,528
VarenaLithuania 6,5554,073
VilniusLithuania 6,5284,057
VeracruzMexico 5,0183,118
VlissingenNetherlands 6,2373,876
VaernesNorway 5,2983,292
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,4033,357
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,0043,109
VillarricaParaguay 11,0616,873
Vrfu OmuRomania 7,4984,660
VanavaraRussia 6,0103,735
VasileviciRussia 6,8814,276
Velikie LukiRussia 6,4634,016
VerhojanskRussia 4,5752,843
ViljujskRussia 5,2313,251
VitimRussia 5,8813,654
Vize IslandRussia 4,2132,618
VladivostokRussia 6,8854,279
VolgogradRussia 7,5154,670
VologdaRussia 6,2983,914
VoronezRussia 7,1174,423
Vrangelja IslandRussia 2,8171,750
VytegraRussia 6,0663,770
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5298,407
ValenciaSpain 7,2544,508
ValladolidSpain 6,8694,268
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,6514,133
VisbySweden 6,0563,763
VanTurkey 8,6185,355
ValleyUk 5,7773,590
VinnitsaUkraine 7,1734,458
Vacaville, CaUsa 2,7291,696
Valdez, AkUsa 1,6661,035
Valentine, NeUsa 2,3601,467
Vancouver, WaUsa 1,9431,207
Vermillion, SdUsa 2,4691,534
Vevay, InUsa 3,2952,048
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 3,7412,325
Victoria, TxUsa 3,9492,454
Viroqua, WiUsa 2,5481,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -