Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,8248,591
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8988,637
WilliamtownAustralia 13,3848,317
Willis Island M.O.Australia 11,8957,392
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4018,949
WoomeraAustralia 13,9968,697
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9218,030
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 2,9381,826
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 3,0451,892
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 809503
Whitehorse, YtCanada 1,103686
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,8951,799
Windsor, OnCanada 3,0411,890
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,7431,083
Wynyard, SkCanada 1,337831
WillemstadCuraçao 6,6404,126
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 5,6083,485
WajimaJapan 7,2404,499
WakamatsuJapan 7,1004,412
WakayamaJapan 7,6234,737
WakkanaiJapan 6,2693,896
WajirKenya 12,5627,806
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 14,2048,827
WindhoekNamibia 14,2968,884
WaihiNew Zealand 12,7077,896
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 12,7927,949
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,7307,911
WaimateNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,8287,971
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,0658,118
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,1138,148
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,7737,938
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,9178,027
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6357,851
WaipukurauNew Zealand 12,9348,037
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,8167,964
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,7877,946
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 12,8007,954
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,0418,104
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,7397,916
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,1048,143
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9868,070
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,1308,159
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,3088,270
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,6567,865
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,7817,942
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,6987,891
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,4958,386
WintonNew Zealand 13,8628,614
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,7057,895
WarsawPoland 6,6844,153
WroclawPoland 6,6844,153
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4464,627
Wad MedaniSudan 11,0246,851
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1706,319
WauSudan 11,5817,197
WaddingtonUk 5,9283,684
Waco, TxUsa 3,6432,264
Wake IslandUsa 7,5424,687
Wakeeney, KsUsa 2,7851,731
Wakefield, NeUsa 2,5481,583
Walhalla, ScUsa 3,7712,343
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 1,8441,146
Walnut, IlUsa 2,7831,729
Warren, OhUsa 3,2472,018
Warren, PaUsa 3,2432,015
Warrenton, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 3,6282,254
Washington, IaUsa 2,8111,747
Washington, InUsa 3,1951,985
Water Valley, MsUsa 3,5972,235
Watertown, NyUsa 3,2011,989
Watertown, SdUsa 2,2391,391
Watertown, WiUsa 2,7231,692
Wauseon, OhUsa 3,0601,902
Waverly, OhUsa 3,3542,084
Waycrosse, GaUsa 4,1582,584
Waynesboro, MsUsa 3,8382,385
Waynesboro, TnUsa 3,5632,214
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,5072,179
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 3,3402,075
Wellsburg, WvUsa 3,3432,077
West Chester, PaUsa 3,5662,216
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 4,7072,925
West Point, GaUsa 3,8762,408
West Point, NyUsa 3,5672,217
White Hall, IlUsa 3,0841,916
Whitestown, InUsa 3,1351,948
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,3612,088
Wichita, KansasUsa 2,9931,860
Wilbur, WaUsa 1,6331,015
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 3,4552,147
Williamsburg, VaUsa 3,8062,365
Williamson, WvUsa 3,4942,171
Williamsport, PaUsa 3,4082,118
Williston, North DakotaUsa 1,7231,071
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 3,5662,216
Wilmington, DeUsa 3,6172,248
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 4,0342,507
Windsor, IlUsa 3,1201,939
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 3,4462,141
Winnebago, MnUsa 2,4571,527
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 2,4081,496
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 2,1431,332
Winnsboro, ScUsa 3,9302,442
Winslow, AzUsa 3,0631,903
Winthrop College, ScUsa 3,8312,380
Woodstock, VaUsa 3,5592,212
Wooster, OhUsa 3,2252,004


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -