Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 8,4445,247
YardmiliAzerbaijan 8,6385,368
YevlaxAzerbaijan 8,4355,242
YaoundeCameroon 11,3667,063
YokoCameroon 11,2256,975
Yarmouth, NsCanada 3,7042,302
YanjiChina 7,0034,352
YichangChina 8,8855,521
YinchuanChina 8,2205,108
YiningChina 8,0995,033
YariguiesColombia 6,9874,342
YamasaDominican Republic 5,9243,681
YasicaDominican Republic 5,8143,613
YazdIran 9,4745,887
YakushimaJapan 8,1965,093
YamagataJapan 7,0074,354
YamaguchiJapan 7,7864,838
YokkaichiJapan 7,4934,656
YokohamaJapan 7,3104,542
YonagoJapan 7,5824,712
YonagunijimaJapan 9,1075,659
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 9,9486,182
YeMyanmar 10,9276,790
YolaNigeria 10,8496,742
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8794,896
YurimaguasPeru 8,2665,137
YekaterinburgRussia 6,7474,193
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 6,0813,779
YerbentTurkmenistan 8,6815,394
Yakima, WaUsa 1,8091,124
Yakutat, AkUsa 1,390863
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 1,9601,218
York, PaUsa 3,5212,188
Youngstown/ OhUsa 3,2372,011
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,3152,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -