Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 9,1965,715
BustAfghanistan 9,5615,941
BatnaAlgeria 7,8914,903
BecharAlgeria 7,9704,953
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7464,813
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,1095,039
BiskraAlgeria 7,9644,949
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6815,394
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,6289,090
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,7859,187
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,7859,187
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,9049,262
ByrdAntarctica 15,8469,847
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1787,568
BarilocheArgentina 12,1507,550
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,8847,385
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4228,341
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,8077,958
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4538,360
BrestBelarus 6,7564,198
BrusselsBelgium 6,3253,930
Belize CityBelize 5,3913,350
BeninBenin 10,7056,652
BohiconBenin 10,6086,592
BermudaBermuda 4,8222,997
BageBrazil 11,7217,283
BambuiBrazil 10,9276,790
BarbacenaBrazil 11,1536,930
BarbalhaBrazil 9,9786,200
BarcelosBrazil 8,2505,127
BarraBrazil 10,1666,317
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5065,907
BarreirasBrazil 10,1856,329
BelémBrazil 8,9475,560
Belo HorizonteBrazil 11,0146,844
BelterraBrazil 8,7655,447
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,9226,166
Bom JesusBrazil 11,6027,209
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3726,445
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4156,472
BrevesBrazil 8,8755,515
BurgasBulgaria 7,8604,884
BurundiBurundi 12,7947,950
BatouriCameroon 11,4197,096
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,0781,913
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 1,519944
Baker Lake, NtCanada 934580
Banff, AbCanada 1,255780
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 2,8141,749
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,5642,215
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,355842
Bissett, MbCanada 1,6971,054
Blue River, BcCanada 1,185736
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9761,850
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 1,373853
Brandon, MbCanada 1,6511,026
Broadview, SkCanada 1,525948
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,3731,475
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 1,519944
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,8613,021
Burns Lake, BcCanada 1,118695
Byron Bay, NtCanada 741460
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,5927,203
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1326,918
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,6347,851
BeijingChina 7,7654,825
BarranquillaColombia 6,5464,068
Benito SalasColombia 7,3584,572
BogotáColombia 7,2174,485
BrnoCzech Republic 6,8774,273
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9557,429
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,1637,558
BaniDominican Republic 5,9623,705
BarahonaDominican Republic 5,9373,689
BayaguanaDominican Republic 5,9433,693
BahariyaEgypt 9,4055,845
Beni SuefEgypt 9,3845,831
BiarritzFrance 6,8224,239
BordeauxFrance 6,7224,177
BrestFrance 6,2323,873
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,3595,816
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,3575,815
BitamGabon 11,5447,174
BanjulGambia 9,0825,644
BerlinGermany 6,4434,004
BrockenGermany 6,4293,995
BokeGuinea 9,4195,853
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,2885,772
BudapestHungary 7,1124,420
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1244,427
BangaloreIndia 11,5637,185
Belgaum (Sambre)India 11,2717,004
BhubaneshwarIndia 10,6466,615
BikanerIndia 9,9326,172
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,0057,460
BabolsarIran 8,9265,547
Bandar AbbasIran 10,0106,220
Bandar AnzaliIran 8,8105,475
Bandar LengehIran 10,0756,261
BirjandIran 9,4005,841
BushehrIran 9,7646,067
BaghdadIraq 9,2045,720
BasraIraq 9,5495,934
BelmulletIreland 5,4823,407
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,6673,522
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7024,786
BergamoItaly 7,0134,358
BolognaItaly 7,1804,462
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,9864,341
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,8354,869
BrindisiItaly 7,7894,840
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,2936,396
BouakeIvory Coast 10,2166,348
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,8264,863
BeirutLebanon 8,9775,578
BenghaziLibya 8,7555,440
BirzaiLithuania 6,3583,951
BitolaMacedonia 7,8494,878
BlantyreMalawi 14,2918,881
BvumbweMalawi 14,3198,898
BintuluMalaysia 11,7007,270
BamakoMali 9,5845,956
Bko-SMali 9,5985,964
BougounMali 9,7316,047
Bir MoghreinMauritania 8,1655,074
BaitagMongolia 7,7244,800
BaruuhturuunMongolia 7,2914,531
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,1244,427
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,1634,451
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2874,529
BayankhongorMongolia 7,5434,687
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0834,401
BulganMongolia 7,1964,471
BhamawMyanmar 9,9726,197
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8148,584
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3668,306
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7718,558
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0068,082
BluffieldsNicaragua 6,1183,802
BilmaNiger 9,8916,146
Birni N’KonniNiger 10,0776,262
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,4142,743
BergenNorway 5,4353,377
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4373,379
BjornoyaNorway 4,4122,742
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,0153,116
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,1383,193
BadinPakistan 10,3266,417
BahawalnagarPakistan 9,7166,038
BalakotPakistan 9,2245,732
BarkhanPakistan 9,7406,053
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 6,5774,087
BascoPhilippines 9,5605,941
BialystokPoland 6,6414,127
BejaPortugal 7,0894,405
BragancaPortugal 6,7734,209
BistritaRomania 7,2964,534
BucharestRomania 7,6124,730
BajkitRussia 5,9713,711
BarabinskRussia 6,8684,268
BarnaulRussia 7,0334,370
BerezovoRussia 5,9603,704
BiserRussia 6,5514,071
BlagovescenskRussia 6,3503,946
BogdarinRussia 6,3623,953
BogucanyRussia 6,3033,916
BomnakRussia 5,8773,652
BorRussia 6,0693,771
BorzjaRussia 6,6894,157
BratskRussia 6,4454,005
BelgradeSerbia 7,4334,619
BoSierra Leone 9,8666,131
BontheSierra Leone 9,8716,134
BratislavaSlovakia 6,9914,344
BerberaSomalia 11,7187,282
BusanSouth Korea 7,7914,841
BadajozSpain 7,0504,381
BarcelonaSpain 7,1754,459
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,8474,255
BabanusaSudan 11,1886,952
BaselSwitzerland 6,7544,197
BernSwitzerland 6,8144,234
BangkokThailand 11,0156,845
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,9936,831
Bhumibol DamThailand 10,6826,638
BizerteTunisia 7,8674,889
BalikesirTurkey 8,1775,081
BursaTurkey 8,1455,062
BayramalyTurkmenistan 8,8855,521
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5193,430
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,5863,471
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5853,471
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9503,697
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,1083,796
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1663,832
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,0231,878
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,5692,218
Baltimore, MdUsa 3,6132,245
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 2,0341,264
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 2,0341,264
Batesville, MsUsa 3,5972,235
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 3,9332,444
Beaver City, NeUsa 2,6681,658
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 3,5522,207
Bedford, MaUsa 3,6212,250
Beeville, TxUsa 3,9782,472
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 2,7101,684
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7691,720
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 2,4561,526
Bethlehem, NhUsa 3,3942,109
Bettles, AkUsa 1,8001,119
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 1,560970
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 2,7991,739
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,8911,175
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 3,3622,089
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 3,7542,333
Bishop, CaUsa 2,8041,742
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,9451,209
Blacksburg, VaUsa 3,6362,259
Blackville, ScUsa 3,9842,475
Blaine, WaUsa 1,582983
Blakely, GaUsa 4,0812,536
Block Island, RiUsa 3,6292,255
Boerne, TxUsa 3,8062,365
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,1041,308
Booneville, MsUsa 3,5782,223
Boonton, NjUsa 3,5572,210
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 3,5872,229
Bowler, WiUsa 2,5301,572
Bowling Green, KyUsa 3,4332,133
Bowling Green, MoUsa 3,0491,895
Brenham, TxUsa 3,8192,373
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 3,5932,233
Brinkley, ArUsa 3,4662,154
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 3,6292,255
Brockport W, NyUsa 3,1801,976
Brodhead, WiUsa 2,7451,706
Broken Bow, NeUsa 2,5721,598
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 3,8062,365
Brownsville, TexasUsa 4,2552,644
Brunswick, MoUsa 2,9821,853
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,2782,037
Buckhannon, WvUsa 3,4722,158
Bucyrus, OhUsa 3,1801,976
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 3,1691,969
Bunkie, LaUsa 3,8492,392
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 3,6332,258
Burlington, IowaUsa 2,8641,780
Burlington, VtUsa 3,2972,049
Burns, OregonUsa 2,1211,318
BajsunUzbekistan 8,8215,481
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,0354,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8464,254
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,5219,024
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,5359,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -