Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 9,8226,103
Port BlairAndaman Islands 11,4447,111
ParanaArgentina 11,5247,161
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4347,105
PehuajoArgentina 11,8937,391
PergaminoArgentina 11,7377,293
PigeArgentina 12,0557,491
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3917,079
PosadasArgentina 11,2446,987
PresidenciaArgentina 11,0116,843
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,3147,031
Punta IndioArgentina 12,0077,462
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,1199,395
Port HedlandAustralia 13,8658,616
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,2923,910
ParakouBenin 10,4126,470
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,3186,412
ParacatuBrazil 10,6076,591
ParanaBrazil 10,0946,272
ParanaguaBrazil 11,3677,064
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6656,627
ParintinsBrazil 8,6865,397
ParnaibaBrazil 9,4345,862
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4787,133
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,7626,688
PaulistanaBrazil 9,9696,195
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 10,2386,362
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,7466,678
PeixeBrazil 10,0116,221
PetrolinaBrazil 10,1266,292
PicosBrazil 9,8466,118
PiraiBrazil 11,2847,012
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3746,447
PompeuBrazil 10,8936,769
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7626,688
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7985,467
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3307,041
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,0145,601
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,7057,273
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8746,136
PosseBrazil 10,3176,411
PlevenBulgaria 7,6924,780
PlovdivBulgaria 7,8274,864
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,1166,907
Peace River, AbCanada 714444
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 1,308813
Penticton, BcCanada 1,480920
Petawawa, OnCanada 2,9661,843
Peterborough, OnCanada 3,0681,906
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,8931,176
Port Alberni, BcCanada 1,597992
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,7452,327
Port Hardy, BcCanada 1,525947
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,7081,062
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,150714
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 1,067663
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 1,296806
Princeton, BcCanada 1,437893
ParronChile 11,4437,111
Puerto AysenChile 12,5547,801
Puerto MonttChile 12,1277,536
Punta ArenasChile 13,3938,322
PingbianChina 8,7555,441
PeralesColombia 7,2094,480
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,3234,550
PuntarenasCosta Rica 6,3023,916
PragueCzech Republic 6,7104,169
PedernalesDominican Republic 5,9283,684
PimentelDominican Republic 5,8803,654
PoloDominican Republic 5,9423,692
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 5,8023,605
PichilingueEcuador 7,6504,754
PortoviejoEcuador 7,6124,730
PuyoEcuador 7,7424,811
Port-SaidEgypt 9,1765,702
ParisFrance 6,4474,006
PerpignanFrance 7,0634,389
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,52911,514
Port-GentilGabon 11,7097,276
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 7,3474,566
PotsdamGermany 6,4444,004
PatrasGreece 8,1535,066
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 2,2641,407
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6252,253
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,5554,074
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 5,8673,646
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,7753,589
PecsHungary 7,2454,502
PambanIndia 11,9517,426
PuneIndia 10,9796,823
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 12,5887,822
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,1787,567
PadovaItaly 7,1104,418
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0074,354
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,9014,910
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,8874,901
PantelleriaItaly 7,9894,964
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,1214,425
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,6094,728
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3664,577
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4874,653
PiacenzaItaly 7,0904,406
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,2364,497
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2224,488
Ponza IslandItaly 7,6034,725
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7234,799
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,5104,667
PrizziItaly 7,9454,937
PakseLaos 10,7076,654
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,9267,411
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,2659,486
PlaisanceMauritius 15,3039,509
PohnpeiMicronesia 9,1865,708
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,6514,754
PatheinMyanmar 10,8426,737
PutaoMyanmar 9,6365,988
PyiMyanmar 10,6116,594
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5757,193
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,7127,899
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0028,080
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0018,079
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0858,131
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,6087,835
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,8297,972
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,9023,668
Port HarcourtNigeria 11,0666,877
PohangNorth Korea 7,6844,775
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5244,675
PadidanPakistan 10,0816,265
PanjgurPakistan 10,0706,258
ParachinarPakistan 9,2965,777
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 10,2586,375
PeshawarPakistan 9,2755,764
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 11,3657,063
PilarParaguay 11,1036,900
PiscoPeru 9,0985,654
PiuraPeru 8,0535,004
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,2135,725
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7936,707
PoznanPoland 6,5484,069
PrzemyslPoland 6,9744,334
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,8714,270
PortalegrePortugal 6,9864,341
Porto Portugal 6,7584,199
PavelecRussia 6,8874,279
PecoraRussia 5,8113,611
PermRussia 6,6014,102
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,8543,016
PetrozavodskRussia 5,9483,696
PjatigorskRussia 8,0024,973
PoronajskRussia 5,8583,640
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 7,7074,789
Providenja BayRussia 2,8281,757
PskovRussia 6,2643,892
PodorSenegal 8,8495,499
PopradSlovakia 6,9854,340
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 15,8059,822
PretoriaSouth Africa 15,0929,379
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,3724,581
PuttalamSri Lanka 12,0817,507
Port SudanSudan 10,5576,560
ParamariboSuriname 7,8964,907
PiteňSweden 5,3553,328
PalmyraSyria 8,9565,565
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,4155,851
PhetchabunThailand 10,7086,654
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,6946,646
PhraeThailand 10,5556,559
PhuketThailand 11,7047,273
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,6787,257
Prachin BuriThailand 10,9576,809
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,2406,984
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,1314,432
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0633,768
PoltavaUkraine 7,2574,510
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,7757,317
PradoUruguay 11,9967,455
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,0567,492
Palestine, IlUsa 3,1571,962
Pana, IlUsa 3,0781,913
Paoli, InUsa 3,2332,009
Paris, IlUsa 3,0571,900
Park Rapids, MnUsa 2,1141,314
Pascagoula, MsUsa 4,0232,500
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,3281,446
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,3122,058
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1261,943
Pawnee City, NeUsa 2,7851,731
Pendleton, OrUsa 1,8871,173
Pensacola, FlUsa 4,0572,521
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9271,819
Perry, OkUsa 3,1801,976
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,6122,245
Philo, OhUsa 3,3002,050
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,2332,009
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 2,2071,371
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 3,5092,181
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 2,1431,332
Pipestone, MnUsa 2,3621,468
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,3282,068
Plainfield, NjUsa 3,5672,217
Plymouth, MaUsa 3,6422,263
Pocahontas, ArUsa 3,3572,086
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,1771,353
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 2,1431,332
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9201,814
Pontotoc, MsUsa 3,6052,240
Port Angeles, WaUsa 1,6941,053
Port Arthur, TxUsa 3,9042,426
Port Jervis, NyUsa 3,5202,187
Port Townsend, WaUsa 1,6941,053
Portage, WiUsa 2,6261,632
Portland, MaineUsa 3,5082,180
Portland, OregonUsa 1,9461,209
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 2,6361,638
Prescott, ArUsa 3,5032,177
Priest River, IdUsa 1,596991
Princess Anne, MdUsa 3,7552,334
Princeton, InUsa 3,2572,024
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 3,6242,252
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,7721,723
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,3814,587
PetaukeZambia 14,0178,710


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -