Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 9,1765,702
QabalaAzerbaijan 8,4045,222
QubaAzerbaijan 8,3705,201
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,7676,069
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 1,558968
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 3,1861,980
Quesnel, BcCanada 1,151715
QuinteroChile 11,2937,017
QingdaoChina 8,0234,986
QiqiharChina 6,7574,199
QuitoEcuador 7,5824,711
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,7388,537
QuettaPakistan 9,7056,031
Quanah, TxUsa 3,2972,049
Quitman, GaUsa 4,1172,559
Quang TriVietnam 10,4906,519


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -