Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 9,6175,976
Zell Am SeeAustria 6,9474,317
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 8,3145,166
Ze DocaBrazil 9,3155,788
ZhengzhouChina 8,3905,214
ZhijiangChina 9,2785,766
ZagrebCroatia 7,1974,473
ZugspitzeGermany 6,8794,274
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,1805,083
ZahedanIran 9,7856,080
ZanjanIran 8,8855,521
ZacatecasMexico 4,5022,798
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,5084,666
ZinderNiger 10,2376,362
ZhobPakistan 9,5785,952
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 10,9446,801
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9466,802
ZamoscPoland 6,8924,283
Zielona GoraPoland 6,5614,077
ZigalovoRussia 6,5294,057
ZiganskRussia 4,9073,050
ZyryankaRussia 4,1742,594
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 7,0194,362
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8044,228
ZanzibarTanzania 13,4028,328
ZonguldakTurkey 8,0745,017
ZaporizhiaUkraine 7,4594,635
ZitomirUkraine 7,0704,394
ZnamenkaUkraine 7,3154,546
ZolotonosaUkraine 7,2084,479
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,8091,746
Zumbrota, MnUsa 2,4751,538
ZambeziZambia 13,6368,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -