Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 9,1385,679
NeuquenArgentina 12,0097,463
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,8867,386
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,2437,608
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4847,758
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6508,482
NuriootpaAustralia 14,1928,819
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,9773,093
NatitingouBenin 10,2586,375
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,3127,030
NgaoundereCameroon 11,0896,891
NkoundjaCameroon 11,1476,927
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,9591,839
Nanaimo, BcCanada 1,589988
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,4032,115
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 2,7121,685
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 680423
North Battleford, SkCanada 1,138707
North Bay, OnCanada 2,8291,758
N’DjamenaChad 10,6526,619
NanchangChina 8,9485,561
NanjingChina 8,4955,279
NanningChina 9,8336,110
NicosiaCyprus 8,7845,458
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,1693,834
NaguaDominican Republic 5,8713,648
NeybaDominican Republic 5,8973,664
NegeleEthiopia 12,1597,556
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 10,6856,640
NandiFiji 10,6856,640
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,7263,558
NancyFrance 6,5954,098
NantesFrance 6,4634,016
NiceFrance 7,1304,431
NeustrelitzGermany 6,3483,945
NurembergGermany 6,6744,147
NurnbergGermany 6,6724,146
NaxosGreece 8,3775,206
NanortalikGreenland 3,5272,192
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4542,146
NordGreenland 3,3102,057
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,0091,870
NzerekoreGuinea 10,0586,250
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 10,6476,616
New DelhiIndia 9,8386,113
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,6504,754
NaganoJapan 7,2554,508
NagasakiJapan 7,9944,967
NagoJapan 8,6895,399
NagoyaJapan 7,4544,632
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7405,431
NaraJapan 7,5484,691
NazeJapan 8,4455,248
NemuroJapan 6,2963,912
NiigataJapan 7,0964,410
NikkoJapan 7,1904,468
NobeokaJapan 7,9354,931
NairobiKenya 12,8057,957
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 7,4774,647
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,4255,235
NidaLithuania 6,3623,953
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,3828,937
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 15,1789,432
Nkhata BayMalawi 13,8368,598
Nkhota KotaMalawi 13,9758,684
NaraMali 9,3675,821
NioroMali 9,2615,755
NemaMauritania 9,2245,732
NouakchottMauritania 8,6565,379
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,6527,241
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 12,8677,996
NelsonNew Zealand 13,1978,201
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,0598,115
NandaimeNicaragua 6,0743,775
N’GuigmiNiger 10,3576,436
NiameyNiger 9,9736,197
Narvik, NordlandNorway 4,9653,085
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,8623,021
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,9112,430
NawabshahPakistan 10,1486,306
NokkundiPakistan 9,8626,128
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3306,419
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2106,345
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 5,5153,427
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,5044,042
NikolaevRussia 7,4804,648
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 5,5963,477
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,3502,703
NizneangarskRussia 6,3253,930
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,6464,130
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,1223,804
NovgorodRussia 6,2463,881
NovosibirskRussia 6,8634,265
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 12,1867,572
No. 6Sudan 10,3166,410
NyalaSudan 11,0176,846
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,4946,521
Nakhon SawanThailand 10,8196,723
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5887,201
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 10,4696,506
NarathiwatThailand 11,7577,306
NigdeTurkey 8,5115,289
NebitdagTurkmenistan 8,6335,365
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,4724,643
Napoleon, NdUsa 3,0761,911
Napoleon, OhUsa 3,0761,911
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 3,4902,168
Natchez, MsUsa 3,8082,366
Neosho, MoUsa 3,1581,963
New Bedford, MaUsa 3,6212,250
New Brunswick, NjUsa 3,5932,233
New Castlen, PaUsa 3,2912,045
New Hampton, IaUsa 2,5931,611
New London, WiUsa 2,5981,615
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 4,0162,495
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 4,0102,492
New Ulm, MnUsa 2,4391,516
New YorkUsa 3,5672,217
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 3,6102,243
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 3,5942,233
Newark, NjUsa 3,5872,229
Newberry, MiUsa 2,5621,592
Newberry, ScUsa 3,8902,417
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,0731,910
Newnan, GaUsa 3,8762,408
Newport, TnUsa 3,6502,268
Nome, AlaskaUsa 2,4731,537
Norfolk, VaUsa 3,8512,393
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 2,5371,576
North Bend, OregonUsa 2,2121,374
North Loup, NeUsa 2,4921,548
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 2,5411,579
Norton, KsUsa 2,6781,664
Norwalk, OhUsa 3,1541,960
NdolaZambia 13,7928,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -