Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,1815,705
DjelfaAlgeria 7,8794,896
DavisAntarctica 19,13011,888
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7407,917
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,4857,759
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 13,8868,629
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,4948,386
DhakaBangladesh 10,1926,333
D’UccleBelgium 6,3253,930
DiamantinaBrazil 10,8616,749
DiamantinoBrazil 9,9006,152
DouradosBrazil 10,7686,692
DoualaCameroon 11,2727,005
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6152,247
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 1,530951
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 816507
Dease Lake, BcCanada 961597
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,7042,302
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,0551,277
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 2,9601,839
Dryden, OnCanada 1,9261,197
DuianChina 8,6545,378
DubrovnikCroatia 7,5874,715
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,5607,183
DajabonDominican Republic 5,7693,585
DuvergeDominican Republic 5,9023,667
DabaaEgypt 9,1055,658
DakhlaEgypt 9,7106,034
DijonFrance 6,6964,161
DresdenGermany 6,5914,096
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5042,177
DebrecenHungary 7,1854,465
DalatangiIceland 4,4192,746
DaltonganjIndia 10,2566,373
DarbhangaIndia 9,9956,211
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 9,6806,015
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 9,6766,013
DumkaIndia 10,1816,327
DwarkaIndia 10,5776,573
DezfulIran 9,3715,823
DublinIreland 5,6973,540
DecimomannuItaly 7,6254,738
DobbiacoItaly 6,9884,342
DimbokroIvory Coast 10,3426,426
Deir-AllaJordan 9,1535,688
DagorettiKenya 12,8067,958
DaugavpilsLatvia 6,4263,993
DedzaMalawi 14,1248,777
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7264,801
DashbalbarMongolia 6,8374,249
DaweiMyanmar 11,0416,861
De BiltNetherlands 6,2263,869
De KooyNetherlands 6,1333,811
Den HelderNetherlands 6,1283,808
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9718,060
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,4508,358
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,6487,860
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7608,550
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7478,543
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,6033,482
DalbandinPakistan 9,8576,125
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 9,5215,916
DirPakistan 9,1415,680
DroshPakistan 9,1005,655
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0746,260
DohaQatar 10,1836,328
DorohoiRomania 7,2564,509
Dikson IslandRussia 4,8553,017
DudinkaRussia 5,2633,271
DzardzanRussia 4,7142,929
DhahranSaudi Arabia 10,0546,248
DakarSenegal 8,9105,537
DaruSierra Leone 9,9086,157
DurbanSouth Africa 15,6329,714
DamazinSudan 11,3307,041
DongolaSudan 10,4306,481
DamascusSyria 9,0435,619
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,0425,619
Deir EzzorSyria 8,9075,535
DusanbeTajikistan 8,7765,453
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,4718,371
DjerbaTunisia 8,2775,143
DiyarbakirTurkey 8,6295,362
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,4493,386
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,6953,539
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,3724,581
DonetskUkraine 7,4814,648
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 10,2206,351
Dahlonega, GaUsa 3,7592,336
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 3,6222,251
Dallas, TexasUsa 3,5202,187
Danville, IlUsa 3,0571,900
Darlington, ScUsa 3,9322,443
Davenport, WaUsa 1,6631,033
David City, NeUsa 2,6221,629
Dayton, OhUsa 3,2242,003
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8081,124
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 4,0452,513
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,8971,800
Decatur, IlUsa 3,0191,876
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,8082,366
Delaware, OhUsa 3,2572,024
Delphine, InUsa 2,9971,862
Denton, MdUsa 3,6602,275
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,6041,618
Des Moines, IowaUsa 2,7011,678
Deseret, UtUsa 2,6111,622
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 2,0951,302
Detroit, MichiganUsa 3,0291,882
Dickson, TnUsa 3,4752,159
Dillon, MtUsa 1,9441,208
Dixon, IlUsa 2,7831,729
Dodge City, KsUsa 2,9191,814
Dover, DeUsa 3,6602,275
Dover, TnUsa 3,4602,150
Dublin, TxUsa 3,5842,227
Dubuque, IaUsa 2,7171,688
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 2,2281,385
Duquoin, IlUsa 3,2212,002
Durham, NhUsa 3,5322,195
DakhlaWestern Sahara 8,1115,040


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -