Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0354,372
LuandaAngola 12,7387,916
LuenaAngola 13,3258,280
La PlataArgentina 11,9447,422
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,3376,424
La RiojaArgentina 11,0546,869
LaboulayeArgentina 11,6647,248
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,0768,126
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7926,706
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,4198,960
LavertonAustralia 14,2088,829
LearmonthAustralia 14,2608,861
LongreachAustralia 12,8808,004
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 12,8798,003
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,9098,022
Low HeadAustralia 14,3958,945
LinzAustria 6,8974,286
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2603,268
LerwickUk 5,2603,269
La PazBolivia 9,6616,003
LavrasBrazil 11,0956,894
LencoisBrazil 10,3996,462
LinharesBrazil 11,1426,924
LondrinaBrazil 11,0386,859
LomBulgaria 7,6124,730
La Ronge, SkCanada 968601
La Tuque, QcCanada 2,4391,516
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 674419
Langara, BcCanada 1,410876
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,9351,203
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 1,423884
London, OnCanada 3,0501,895
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 1,8961,178
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 972604
Lytton, BcCanada 1,428888
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,7234,799
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9696,816
LanzhouChina 8,5335,302
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,5205,916
Las GaviotasColombia 7,3544,570
LimonCosta Rica 6,3583,951
LarnacaCyprus 8,8215,482
LimassolCyprus 8,8285,486
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,6108,457
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,9958,075
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,9343,688
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,0053,732
La VegaDominican Republic 5,8603,641
Las AmericasDominican Republic 5,9733,712
LuperonDominican Republic 5,7723,587
La ConcordiaEcuador 7,5324,681
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 7,9714,953
LuxorEgypt 9,7906,084
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,7463,570
Laucala BayFiji 10,6806,637
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9233,681
Le MansFrance 6,4554,011
LilleFrance 6,3043,918
LyonFrance 6,8434,252
LambarnGabon 11,7767,318
LastourvilleGabon 11,8967,392
LibrevilleGabon 11,6217,222
LeipzigGermany 6,5234,054
LindenbergGermany 6,4934,035
LamiaGreece 8,1055,037
LarissaGreece 8,0284,988
LemnosGreece 8,0745,018
LimnosGreece 8,0755,018
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 6,5544,073
LabeGuinea 9,5065,907
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 5,6193,491
La CeibaHonduras 5,6253,496
La MesaHonduras 5,6243,495
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 9,2195,729
LudhianaIndia 9,5965,963
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1465,062
LatinaItaly 7,5374,683
LatronicoItaly 7,7874,839
LecceItaly 7,8384,871
LodwarKenya 12,2987,642
Luang PrabangLaos 10,3116,407
LiepajaLatvia 6,2423,879
LaukuvaLithuania 6,3603,952
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5034,041
LazaropoleMacedonia 7,7804,834
LabuanMalaysia 11,3947,080
LuqaMalta 8,1745,079
Le LamentinMartinique 6,7464,192
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,2702,654
LashioMyanmar 10,1026,277
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4658,367
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6778,499
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2608,240
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5718,433
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0468,107
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4538,360
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,1188,151
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,1188,151
LagosNigeria 10,7256,665
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4353,377
LillehammerNorway 5,5153,427
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 9,5325,923
La VictoriaParaguay 10,6476,616
LimaPeru 8,8875,522
LegaspiPhilippines 10,2356,360
LisbonPortugal 6,9664,329
LeninbadRussia 8,5925,339
LevsiRussia 6,4394,001
LungiSierra Leone 9,7296,046
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,1284,430
LanzaroteSpain 7,7084,790
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8894,281
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9344,309
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9544,321
LatakiaSyria 8,7975,467
LampangThailand 10,5576,560
LoeiThailand 10,5826,576
Lop BuriThailand 10,8986,772
LomeTogo 10,6716,631
LeemingUk 5,7873,596
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2603,268
London, EnglandUk 6,0983,789
London-GatwickUk 6,1273,808
LynehamUk 6,0343,749
L’VovUkraine 7,0024,351
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,3574,572
LozovajaUkraine 7,3654,577
LubnyUkraine 7,1854,465
LuckUkraine 6,9484,317
LuganskUkraine 7,4514,630
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 2,5521,586
La Harpe, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Lafayette, LaUsa 3,9342,445
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 3,9072,428
Lake City, FlUsa 4,2572,645
Lake Placid, NyUsa 3,2732,034
Laketown, UtUsa 2,2871,421
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0541,898
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,6812,287
Lancaster, WiUsa 2,6721,661
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,2161,377
Langdon, NdUsa 1,8051,122
Laramie, WyUsa 2,4231,505
Laredo, TexasUsa 4,0362,508
Larned, KsUsa 2,9161,812
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,8291,758
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,9341,823
Laurel, MdUsa 3,6152,246
Lawrence, KsUsa 2,9191,814
Lawrence, MaUsa 3,5322,195
Le Mars, IaUsa 2,4751,538
Lebanon, MoUsa 3,0851,917
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 2,9501,833
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 2,1431,332
Leitchfield, KyUsa 3,3742,096
Lenoir, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Lewisburg, TnUsa 3,5982,236
Lewisburg, WvUsa 3,5792,224
Lewiston, IdUsa 1,7951,116
Lewiston, MeUsa 3,4932,171
Lexington, MoUsa 2,9501,833
Lexington, VaUsa 3,6232,252
Libby, MtUsa 1,567974
Lincoln, NeUsa 2,6751,662
Lincoln, VaUsa 3,5702,218
Lisbon, NdUsa 2,1061,309
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 3,4502,144
Llano, TxUsa 3,6692,280
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,5051,556
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,1961,986
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,1701,970
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,1851,979
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,1221,940
Louisburg, NcUsa 3,8592,398
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 3,3252,066
Louisville, MsUsa 3,7342,321
Loup City, NeUsa 2,5691,596
Lowville, NyUsa 3,2442,016
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,3252,066
Luling, TxUsa 3,8422,388
Lusk, WyUsa 2,2861,420
Lynchburg, VaUsa 3,6782,285
LivingstoneZambia 14,1858,815
LundaziZambia 13,8738,621
LusakaZambia 14,0388,723
Lusaka Int.Zambia 14,0278,716


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -