Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,8005,469
In SalahAlgeria 8,5975,343
InnsbruckAustria 6,9064,291
IbiriteBrazil 11,0176,846
IguatuBrazil 9,8836,142
IlheusBrazil 10,7336,670
ImperatrizBrazil 9,4035,843
IndaialBrazil 11,4767,131
IpameriBrazil 10,5996,586
IraiBrazil 11,3367,044
IreceBrazil 10,2506,369
ItaberabaBrazil 10,4436,490
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6625,383
ItaitubaBrazil 8,8855,522
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,8566,746
ItaperunaBrazil 11,2356,981
ItapevaBrazil 11,1946,956
ItirucuBrazil 10,5486,555
ItuacuBrazil 10,5286,542
IvinhemaBrazil 10,8136,720
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 1,141709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,0131,251
Inuvik, NtCanada 1,088676
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,2631,406
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 1,8511,150
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,0156,223
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 9,9806,202
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,8018,576
ImbertDominican Republic 5,7993,604
IzobambaEcuador 7,6014,723
IsmailiaEgypt 9,2505,748
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,7803,592
IoanninaGreece 7,9744,955
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 2,8371,763
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,7802,349
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 10,5006,525
IranshahrIran 10,0366,236
IstranaItaly 7,0904,406
IidaJapan 7,3824,587
IizukaJapan 7,8684,889
IrakoJapan 7,5014,661
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0805,643
IrozakiJapan 7,4274,615
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0755,639
IshinomakiJapan 6,9484,318
IwamizawaJapan 6,4724,022
IzuharaJapan 7,8704,891
IrbidJordan 9,1225,668
IfraneMorocco 7,6474,752
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,8868,629
IlorinNigeria 10,5886,580
InchonNorth Korea 7,6484,752
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,0082,490
IslamabadPakistan 9,3105,786
IquitosPeru 8,1405,058
IloiloPhilippines 10,5356,547
IasiRomania 7,3704,580
IcaRussia 4,7792,970
IlirnejRussia 3,4602,150
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 5,8233,618
IrkutskRussia 6,8134,234
Ivdel’Russia 6,3153,924
IbizaSpain 7,3884,591
IspartaTurkey 8,4415,245
IstanbulTurkey 8,0625,010
IzmirTurkey 8,2835,147
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,1024,414
IzmailUkraine 7,5894,716
Imperial, NeUsa 2,5251,569
Independence, KsUsa 3,1001,927
Indian Lake, NyUsa 3,2972,049
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 3,1501,958
Indianola, IaUsa 2,7441,705
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 2,0171,253
Inverness, FlUsa 4,3972,732
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 2,6141,624
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 2,4761,539
Ithaca, NyUsa 3,3182,062
IsokaZambia 13,6258,467


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -