Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 9,4435,868
TiranaAlbania 7,7744,831
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,1685,697
TebessaAlgeria 7,9924,966
TimimounAlgeria 8,3025,159
TindoufAlgeria 8,0885,026
TouggourtAlgeria 8,1535,066
TrelewArgentina 12,5377,791
TucumanArgentina 10,8446,739
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0308,097
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,0298,096
Thursday Island MoAustralia 11,7347,292
TibooburraAustralia 13,5678,431
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,3477,673
TshaneBotswana 14,6549,106
TaguatingaBrazil 10,1436,303
TarauacaBrazil 8,6925,401
TauaBrazil 9,7926,085
TefeBrazil 8,4235,234
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,9196,785
TeresinaBrazil 9,5835,955
TiriosBrazil 8,2275,112
TorresBrazil 11,6987,269
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9835,582
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7536,682
TriunfoBrazil 10,0886,269
TucuruiBrazil 9,1165,665
TuriacuBrazil 9,1215,668
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 1,221759
Terrace, BcCanada 1,206749
Teslin, YtCanada 1,005625
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 1,221759
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 302188
Thompson, MbCanada 1,195743
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 2,2031,369
Timmins, OnCanada 2,5461,582
Tofino, BcCanada 1,6431,021
Toronto, OntarioCanada 3,0751,911
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 3,0601,901
Trenton, OnCanada 3,1171,937
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,7161,066
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,7292,317
Temuco-MaquehueChile 11,8597,369
TaiyuanChina 8,1235,047
TaoyuanChina 9,1185,666
TengchongChina 9,8486,120
TønderDenmark 6,0663,770
TylstrupDenmark 5,8793,653
TystofteDenmark 6,1083,796
TamayoDominican Republic 5,9123,674
TahrirEgypt 9,2055,720
TantaEgypt 9,1985,716
TallinEstonia 6,0233,743
TartuEstonia 6,1793,840
TampereFinland 5,7933,600
TurkuFinland 5,8583,640
ToulonFrance 7,1394,436
ToulouseFrance 6,9194,300
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9585,566
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0326,234
TchibanGabon 12,0297,475
TbilisiGeorgia 8,2895,151
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,5054,042
TamaleGhana 10,2456,366
ThessalonikiGreece 7,9504,940
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,2475,125
TimehriGuyana 7,6894,778
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,7953,601
TelaHonduras 5,6093,485
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 12,0667,498
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 12,0667,498
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,6747,876
TabrizIran 8,7025,408
TeheranIran 9,0275,610
Tel AvivIsrael 9,1605,692
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,7874,839
TarvisioItaly 7,0544,383
TermoliItaly 7,5584,696
TorinoItaly 7,0104,356
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,9904,344
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,8944,905
TrevicoItaly 7,6644,762
TrevisoItaly 7,0964,409
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,1434,439
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0044,352
TabouIvory Coast 10,4356,484
TadotsuJapan 7,6784,771
TakadaJapan 7,2104,480
TakamatsuJapan 7,6624,761
TakayamaJapan 7,3454,564
TanegashimaJapan 8,1495,064
TatenoJapan 7,2294,492
TateyamaJapan 7,3444,564
TokushimaJapan 7,6654,763
TokyoJapan 7,2814,525
TomakomaiJapan 6,5384,063
TottoriJapan 7,5394,685
ToyamaJapan 7,2934,532
ToyookaJapan 7,5104,667
TsuJapan 7,5154,670
TsurugaJapan 7,4454,626
TsuyamaJapan 7,5904,717
TurgayKazakhstan 7,5494,691
TripoliLebanon 8,9155,540
TobrukLibya 8,8915,525
TripoliLibya 8,4565,254
TelsiaiLithuania 6,3213,928
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,9289,276
TolanaroMadagascar 15,6299,712
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 15,3719,552
ThyoloMalawi 14,3498,917
TawauMalaysia 11,3937,080
TessalitMali 9,2425,743
TimbuktuMali 9,4075,846
TombMali 9,4135,849
TidjikdjaMauritania 8,8325,488
TacubayaMexico 4,9303,064
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 4,6502,890
TarialanMongolia 7,1504,443
TosontsengelMongolia 7,3184,548
TsetserlegMongolia 7,3864,590
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,6154,732
TangierMorocco 7,3974,596
TarfayaMorocco 7,8364,869
TazaMorocco 7,6264,739
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,3516,433
TaungooMyanmar 10,5686,567
ThandweMyanmar 10,6686,629
TontoutaNew Caledonia 11,6387,232
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7248,528
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,6707,873
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8048,578
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,0898,134
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,8778,002
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,8237,968
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,7197,904
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,8198,587
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,7287,909
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,8277,971
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,7277,909
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9378,039
TemukaNew Zealand 13,5608,426
TimaruNew Zealand 13,5668,430
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,3608,302
TahouaNiger 9,9656,192
TillaberyNiger 9,8696,132
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7294,803
TromsoNorway 4,8753,029
TrondheimNorway 5,2903,287
ThumraitOman 11,0466,864
TacnaPeru 9,7496,058
TarapotoPeru 8,3245,172
TrujilloPeru 8,4065,224
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,3766,448
TorunPoland 6,5324,059
TimisoaraRomania 7,3544,570
TambovRussia 7,0244,365
Tamdy-BulakRussia 8,4295,238
TaraRussia 6,7214,176
Tarko-SaleRussia 5,8153,614
TermezRussia 8,9235,545
TernejRussia 6,5184,050
TobolskRussia 6,6024,102
TomskRussia 6,6824,152
Tot’MaRussia 6,2633,892
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 6,0763,775
TuapseRussia 7,9334,930
TuraRussia 5,6353,502
TurukhanskRussia 5,6363,503
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,4236,477
TortosaSpain 7,1614,450
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 12,0017,457
TokerSudan 10,6946,645
TartousSyria 8,8705,512
TaipeiTaiwan 9,1085,660
TaboraTanzania 13,0968,138
TakThailand 10,7176,660
TrangThailand 11,7087,275
TabligboTogo 10,6416,612
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 14,2018,825
TunisTunisia 7,9254,925
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 8,5615,320
TireeUk 5,3953,352
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,7243,557
TernopilUkraine 7,0744,396
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,9007,395
Talbotton, GaUsa 3,9262,439
Talkeetna, AkUsa 1,8151,128
Talladega, AlUsa 3,8392,386
Tallahassee, FlUsa 4,1632,587
Tampa, FloridaUsa 4,4832,786
Tarboro, NcUsa 3,8892,417
Taunton, MaUsa 3,6262,253
Tecumseh, NeUsa 2,7851,731
Temple, TxUsa 3,6962,297
Thibodaux, LaUsa 4,0122,493
Thomasville, AlUsa 3,8722,406
Tiffin, OhUsa 3,1421,953
Toledo, IaUsa 2,6751,662
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 3,0701,907
Tooele, UtUsa 2,4431,518
Topeka, KsUsa 2,8931,798
Towanda, PaUsa 3,3822,102
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,9211,815
Tuckerton, NjUsa 3,6812,287
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 3,3712,095
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,1881,981
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 3,7622,338
Two Harbors, MnUsa 2,2301,386
TashkentUzbekistan 8,4695,263
TumeremoVenezuela 7,4644,638


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -