Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 8,2775,143
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,1365,056
EsquelArgentina 12,3377,667
EzeizaArgentina 11,9057,398
East SaleAustralia 14,1128,770
Esperance (po)Australia 15,0079,326
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0069,325
EssendonAustralia 14,1898,817
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,3117,029
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7047,273
EspinosaBrazil 10,5706,568
Earlton, OnCanada 2,7251,693
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 1,018633
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 980609
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 990615
Edson, AbCanada 995618
Egg Island, BcCanada 1,483921
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 724450
Estevan, SkCanada 1,6321,014
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 1,376855
Eureka, NtCanada 2,1451,333
ErlianChina 7,5144,669
El CaranoColombia 7,0224,363
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,2103,859
El CercadoDominican Republic 5,8663,645
El SeyboDominican Republic 5,9693,709
El ArishEgypt 9,2365,739
El TorEgypt 9,5405,928
ErfurtGermany 6,5214,052
EssenGermany 6,3533,948
EsfahanIran 9,3815,830
EilatIsrael 9,4265,857
EsashiJapan 6,6714,145
EldoretKenya 12,5697,810
ErdenemandalMongolia 7,2734,519
EssaouiraMorocco 7,6354,745
EeldeNetherlands 6,1723,835
Esk ForestNew Zealand 12,8537,987
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,4378,350
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,9493,697
EnuguNigeria 10,9256,789
EncarnacionParaguay 11,2406,985
EvoraPortugal 7,0354,371
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4734,022
EkimcanRussia 5,8913,661
Elat’MaRussia 6,7964,223
ElistaRussia 7,7734,830
ErbogacenRussia 5,7993,604
EssejRussia 5,1653,210
Ed DueimSudan 11,0366,858
El FasherSudan 10,8666,752
El GeneinaSudan 10,7836,701
El ObeidSudan 11,0666,876
El ShowakSudan 11,0846,888
En NahudSudan 11,0616,874
EdirneTurkey 7,9254,925
ErzincanTurkey 8,4195,232
ErzurumTurkey 8,4205,232
EskisehirTurkey 8,2245,110
EsengulyTurkmenistan 8,8555,503
EntebbeUganda 12,5367,790
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,5643,457
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,6343,501
East Tawas, MiUsa 2,8301,759
Eastman, GaUsa 4,0532,519
Eastport, MeUsa 3,5652,215
Ekalaka, MtUsa 1,9471,210
El Dorado, KsUsa 2,9671,844
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,4582,149
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 3,5002,175
Elko, NvUsa 2,4071,496
Ellsworth, KsUsa 2,8351,762
Elmira, NyUsa 3,3252,066
Ely, NevadaUsa 2,5761,601
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 3,2762,036
Erie, PaUsa 3,1821,977
Eskridge, KsUsa 2,8901,796
Eugene, OrUsa 2,1171,316
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 3,2292,007
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 2,4941,550
Eureka, SdUsa 2,0461,272
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,3681,472
Evansville, InUsa 3,2702,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -