Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 9,3275,796
GhazniAfghanistan 9,3385,803
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,1305,052
General PicoArgentina 11,8137,341
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,7177,281
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,3027,023
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,9238,652
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8799,246
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,8498,606
GrazAustria 7,0614,388
GancaAzerbaijan 8,4185,231
GoycayAzerbaijan 8,4395,244
GomelBelarus 6,8884,280
GrodnoBelarus 6,6114,108
GaranhunsBrazil 10,2716,383
GoianiaBrazil 10,4446,490
GoiasBrazil 10,3296,419
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9996,835
GrajauBrazil 9,4805,891
GuairaBrazil 10,9806,823
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,6916,022
GuaratingaBrazil 10,9026,774
GarouaCameroon 10,8766,759
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,8702,405
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 1,299807
Gladman Point, NtCanada 1,6211,007
Golden, BcCanada 1,251777
Goose, NfCanada 3,2412,014
Gore Bay, OnCanada 2,7251,694
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 849528
Greenwood, NsCanada 3,6652,277
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,6212,250
GanzhouChina 9,2655,757
GuangzhouChina 9,5945,962
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 5,8273,621
GuayaquilEcuador 7,7494,815
GonderEthiopia 11,3277,039
GourdonFrance 6,8094,231
GrenobleFrance 6,9264,304
GeisenheimGermany 6,5254,055
GorlitzGermany 6,6224,115
GibraltarGibraltar 7,3794,585
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,6433,507
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6634,762
GoaIndia 11,3187,033
GuwahatiIndia 9,8996,151
GelaItaly 8,0394,995
GenoaItaly 7,1104,418
GhediItaly 7,0574,385
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7464,814
GrazzaniseItaly 7,6254,738
GrossetoItaly 7,3534,569
GrottaglieItaly 7,7864,839
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,4524,631
GuidoniaItaly 7,4854,651
GagnoaIvory Coast 10,3336,421
GifuJapan 7,4404,623
GaoMali 9,5935,961
GuamMariana Islands 9,2245,732
GuadalajaraMexico 4,7232,935
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 4,7182,932
GuaymasMexico 3,8502,393
GaluutMongolia 7,4954,657
GemertNetherlands 6,2963,913
GisborneNew Zealand 12,7427,918
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 12,7417,917
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,6007,830
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,1988,201
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,3938,322
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 12,9098,022
GayaNiger 10,1936,334
GardermoenNorway 5,6163,490
GeiloNorway 5,5063,421
GdanskPoland 6,3953,974
GalatiRomania 7,5584,697
Gor’KijRussia 6,6854,154
GorznyjRussia 8,1285,051
GridinoRussia 5,5233,432
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,1637,558
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 14,6299,090
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,1404,437
GijonSpain 6,6504,133
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,1316,917
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1146,906
GoteborgSweden 5,8853,657
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,8763,651
GothenburgSweden 5,8863,658
GunnarnSweden 5,3083,299
GenevaSwitzerland 6,8334,246
GabesTunisia 8,2215,109
GafsaTunisia 8,1205,046
GiresunTurkey 8,2665,137
GoztepeTurkey 8,0715,015
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 8,7045,409
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 8,8455,496
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,5413,443
GajvoronUkraine 7,2954,533
GeniceskUkraine 7,6314,742
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 3,7682,342
Galena, AlaskaUsa 2,0751,289
Galva, IlUsa 2,8641,780
Galveston, TxUsa 3,9522,456
Geneva, NeUsa 2,6241,630
Genoa, NeUsa 2,6241,630
Glasgow, MtUsa 1,6581,030
Glenville, WvUsa 3,4522,145
Gloversville, NyUsa 3,3652,091
Golconda, NvUsa 2,3931,487
Goldsboro, NcUsa 3,9192,436
Goodland, KsUsa 2,7081,683
Gothenburg, NeUsa 2,5721,598
Grafton, NdUsa 1,9381,204
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 3,9552,458
Grand Island, NeUsa 2,6201,628
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,6261,632
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,8751,786
Grants Pass, OrUsa 2,3441,457
Gravette, ArUsa 3,2061,992
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 1,6771,042
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 2,6131,624
Greenfield, InUsa 3,1351,948
Greensboro, AlUsa 3,7682,342
Greensboro, NcUsa 3,7662,340
Greensburg, KyUsa 3,4332,133
Greenville, MsUsa 3,6692,280
Greenville, OhUsa 3,1751,973
Greenville, PaUsa 3,2912,045
Greenville, TxUsa 3,5082,180
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 3,7912,356
Greenwood, ScUsa 3,8642,401
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9861,856
Groton, CtUsa 3,6632,276
Gulkana, AkUsa 1,588987
GuanareVenezuela 6,9374,311
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0804,399
GuiriaVenezuela 7,0924,407


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -