Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4247,099
ReconquistaArgentina 11,2867,013
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5307,165
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2898,258
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6506,618
RosarioArgentina 11,6307,227
RichmondAustralia 13,5128,397
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,5567,802
RecifeBrazil 10,2686,381
RemansoBrazil 10,0726,259
Rio BrancoBrazil 8,9895,586
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,3467,051
Rio NegroBrazil 11,3707,066
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4966,523
Red Deer, AbCanada 1,144711
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,7711,100
Regina (cda), SkCanada 1,462909
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 1,463909
Resolute, NtCanada 1,558968
Revelstoke, BcCanada 1,299807
Roberval, QcCanada 2,9991,864
RuoqiangChina 8,5495,313
Rafael NunezColombia 6,5644,079
RandersDenmark 5,9533,699
RestauracionDominican Republic 5,8523,636
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 5,8353,626
Rapa NuiEaster Island 9,9766,199
RumipambaEcuador 7,6694,765
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,4185,852
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,5835,955
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,3705,822
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,1315,053
RostockGermany 6,2363,875
RhodesGreece 8,5235,296
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,2502,641
ReykhólarIceland 4,1102,554
ReykjavíkIceland 4,2162,620
RamsarIran 8,8865,522
RashtIran 8,8295,486
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,7993,604
RadicofaniItaly 7,3624,575
Resia PassItaly 6,9304,307
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2754,521
RivoltoItaly 7,0914,406
Rolle PassItaly 7,0184,361
RomeItaly 7,4824,649
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,4894,654
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,1194,424
RumoiJapan 6,4093,983
RigaLatvia 6,2653,893
RaseiniaiLithuania 6,4033,979
RodriguesMauritius 15,2559,480
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0344,371
RabatMorocco 7,5244,675
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8076,716
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 13,9468,666
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,1748,186
RangioraNew Zealand 13,4158,336
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,3318,284
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,7007,892
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,7287,910
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,7587,928
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,7568,548
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,7667,933
RuatoriaNew Zealand 12,6547,863
RivasNicaragua 6,1173,801
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 9,9896,207
RebolyRussia 5,6793,529
Rostov On DonRussia 7,6044,725
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 10,1806,326
RagaSudan 11,4237,099
RashadSudan 11,2296,978
RenkSudan 11,2907,016
RumbekSudan 11,7297,289
RanongThailand 11,4727,129
Roi EtThailand 10,6746,633
RizeTurkey 8,2915,152
RepetekTurkmenistan 8,7795,455
Razdel’NajaUkraine 7,4594,635
RomnyUkraine 7,1114,419
RovnoUkraine 6,9754,334
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 10,1846,328
RochaUruguay 12,0327,477
Racine, WiUsa 2,7971,738
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 3,8382,385
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1711,349
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1681,347
Reading, PaUsa 3,5392,199
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 2,5361,576
Red Lodge, MtUsa 1,9501,212
Redding, CaUsa 2,4981,552
Redlands, CaUsa 3,1701,970
Reno, NevadaUsa 2,5791,602
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,9971,862
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 3,7432,326
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 3,7432,326
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 3,6462,266
Rochester, MnUsa 2,5011,554
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 3,2021,989
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 2,4751,538
Rockford, IlUsa 2,7971,738
Rockville, InUsa 3,0951,924
Rockwell City, IaUsa 2,6091,621
Rome, GaUsa 3,7742,345
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8761,166
Roseburg, OrUsa 2,2351,389
Roswell, NmUsa 3,3172,061
Royal Oak, MdUsa 3,6602,275
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9471,831


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -