Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 9,2235,731
KandaharAfghanistan 9,5675,945
KhostAfghanistan 9,3545,813
KunduzAfghanistan 8,9885,585
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6169,083
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7429,161
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0624,388
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 8,4155,229
KandiBenin 10,2466,367
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,357843
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 2,4241,507
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 2,4231,506
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,423884
Kenora, OnCanada 1,8641,158
Kingston, OnCanada 3,1521,959
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 1,390864
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 596370
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,5261,570
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 3,1481,956
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,6495,375
KashiChina 8,6435,371
KunmingChina 9,7476,057
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,3767,691
KhargaEgypt 9,7576,063
KosseirEgypt 9,7786,076
KajaaniFinland 5,5793,467
KuopioFinland 5,7223,556
KuusamoFinland 5,4303,374
KarlsruheGermany 6,6374,124
KasselGermany 6,4434,003
KonstanzGermany 6,7954,222
KumasiGhana 10,4836,514
KalamataGreece 8,2855,149
KerkiraGreece 7,9564,944
Kythira IslandGreece 8,3975,218
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 2,9251,818
Kap TobinGreenland 3,7852,352
KankanGuinea 9,7466,056
KindiaGuinea 9,6035,968
KissidougouGuinea 9,8046,092
Kahului, MauiHawaii 5,6053,483
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6646,005
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,6656,006
KeszthelyHungary 7,1394,436
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,3802,722
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 10,3516,432
KotaIndia 10,2306,357
KozhikodeIndia 11,7717,315
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6137,838
KermanIran 9,6776,014
KermanshahIran 9,1255,670
Khoram AbadIran 9,2405,742
KilkennyIreland 5,7343,563
KingstonJamaica 5,7373,565
KagoshimaJapan 8,0835,023
KanazawaJapan 7,3294,554
KaruizawaJapan 7,2704,517
KatsuuraJapan 7,3084,542
KawaguchikoJapan 7,3434,563
KitamiesashiJapan 6,2763,900
KobeJapan 7,5754,707
KochiJapan 7,7574,821
KofuJapan 7,3364,559
KumagayaJapan 7,2534,507
KumamotoJapan 7,9514,941
KumejimaJapan 8,7645,446
KureJapan 7,7334,806
KushiroJapan 6,3813,965
KutchanJapan 6,5454,067
KyotoJapan 7,5224,674
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,5604,698
KitaleKenya 12,5077,772
Kuwait CityKuwait 9,7016,028
KufraLibya 9,6786,014
KaunasLithuania 6,4734,022
KlaipedaLithuania 6,3203,927
KybartaiLithuania 6,4744,023
KarongaMalawi 13,6488,481
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,7707,314
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,2967,020
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 12,1197,531
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,8337,353
KuantanMalaysia 11,9947,453
KuchingMalaysia 11,9837,446
KayesMali 9,2405,742
KeniebaMali 9,4065,845
KidalMali 9,4365,864
KitaMali 9,4715,885
KoutiaMali 9,7316,047
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,5235,296
KisinevMoldova 7,4174,609
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,9074,292
KhatgalMongolia 7,0974,410
KhovdMongolia 7,5164,671
KhujirtMongolia 7,4154,608
KhutagMongolia 7,1534,445
KenitraMorocco 7,5064,664
KalewaMyanmar 10,1566,311
KathaMyanmar 10,0046,216
KawthaungMyanmar 11,4757,131
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5836,577
KengtungMyanmar 10,2296,356
KhamtiMyanmar 9,8216,103
KeetmanshoopNamibia 14,7369,157
KathmanduNepal 9,8356,112
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,5897,202
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2848,255
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,7757,939
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0938,136
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9238,030
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7407,917
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9508,048
KanoNigeria 10,3966,460
KangnungNorth Korea 7,5324,681
KarasjokNorway 5,0113,114
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,2733,276
KristiansandNorway 5,7263,558
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,2483,261
KhasabOman 10,1206,289
KarachiPakistan 10,3116,407
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 10,3006,400
KhanpurPakistan 9,8746,136
KhuzdarPakistan 9,9746,198
KororPalau 10,3366,423
Kasprowy WierchPoland 6,9604,325
KlodzkoPoland 6,7444,191
KoszalinPoland 6,3493,945
KrakowPoland 6,8684,268
KalakanRussia 6,2073,857
KaliningradRussia 6,4103,983
KamenskoeRussia 3,8162,371
KandalaksaRussia 5,3543,327
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,3293,311
KazanRussia 6,7954,223
KemRussia 5,6213,493
KerchRussia 7,7444,812
KhabarovskRussia 6,2413,878
KirenskRussia 6,1573,826
KirovRussia 6,4794,026
KljuciRussia 4,4942,792
KolpasevRussia 6,5024,041
KorfRussia 3,9702,467
KostromaRussia 6,4814,027
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 3,8112,368
KotlasRussia 6,1683,833
KrasnodarRussia 7,8334,868
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2824,525
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,7534,197
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,6324,121
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0982,546
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 7,0764,397
KurganRussia 6,9024,289
KurskRussia 7,0544,383
KyraRussia 6,9034,290
KigaliRwanda 12,6777,878
KoldaSenegal 9,2195,729
KabalaSierra Leone 9,7156,037
KosiceSlovakia 7,0504,381
KimberleySouth Africa 15,2599,482
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,2314,494
KurunegalaSri Lanka 12,1367,542
KadugliSudan 11,2827,011
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5346,546
KassalaSudan 10,9846,826
KhartoumSudan 10,8706,755
KostiSudan 11,1356,919
KalmarSweden 6,1083,796
KaresuandoSweden 5,0633,146
KarlstadSweden 5,7503,573
KristianstadSweden 6,1103,797
KamishliSyria 8,7375,429
KanchanaburiThailand 11,0136,843
Khlong YaiThailand 11,1546,931
Khon KaenThailand 10,6576,622
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,0686,878
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,8376,735
KairouanTunisia 8,0394,996
KahramanmarasTurkey 8,5985,343
KarsTurkey 8,3865,211
KastamonuTurkey 8,1265,050
KayseriTurkey 8,4465,248
KonyaTurkey 8,4645,260
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 8,3525,190
KushkaTurkmenistan 9,1425,681
KinlossUk 5,4083,360
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,2474,503
KievUkraine 7,0924,407
KirillovkaUkraine 7,5344,682
KirovogradUkraine 7,3274,553
KlepininoUkraine 7,6744,769
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,3704,580
Kovel’Ukraine 6,8744,272
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,3994,598
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9281,820
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,575979
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 2,8981,801
Keene, NhUsa 3,4832,164
Kenton, OhUsa 3,1191,938
Kenton, OkUsa 2,9381,826
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8653,023
Kimball, NeUsa 2,4851,544
King Salmon, AkUsa 2,3011,430
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,1541,960
Kinston, NcUsa 3,9572,459
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,3021,430
Knoxville, TnUsa 3,6302,255
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 2,1391,329
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 2,2821,418
KabompoZambia 13,6868,504
KabweZambia 13,9378,660
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,9338,658
KafirondaZambia 13,7308,532
KaomaZambia 13,8348,596
KasamaZambia 13,5868,442
KasempaZambia 13,7438,540
KawambwaZambia 13,4718,371
KaroiZimbabwe 14,2288,841


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -