Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,6294,741
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 8,8095,474
OranArgentina 10,4936,520
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1568,796
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,7258,529
OstendeBelgium 6,2333,874
ObidosBrazil 8,6675,386
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 9,9206,164
Ottawa (airport)Canada 3,1001,926
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 3,1011,927
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,0417,482
OdenseDenmark 6,0703,772
OtavaloEcuador 7,5464,689
Ono-I-LauFiji 10,8076,716
OuluFinland 5,4703,399
OroomiehIran 8,7335,427
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,4874,653
OdienneIvory Coast 9,9186,163
ObihiroJapan 6,4384,001
OfunatoJapan 6,8694,269
OitaJapan 7,8724,891
OkayamaJapan 7,6334,743
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5745,328
OmaezakiJapan 7,4544,632
OmuJapan 6,2933,910
OnahamaJapan 7,1084,417
OsakaJapan 7,5644,700
OshimaJapan 7,3904,592
OtaruJapan 6,5084,044
OwaseJapan 7,5954,719
OuarzazateMorocco 7,8234,861
OujoaMorocco 7,6584,759
OuanahamNew Caledonia 11,4677,126
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,0008,079
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,6428,477
OphirNew Zealand 13,7108,520
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,7157,901
OtautauNew Zealand 13,8778,623
OcotalNicaragua 5,8613,642
OrlandNorway 5,2413,257
OsloNorway 5,6323,500
OhotskRussia 4,9553,079
OkhotskRussia 4,9553,079
OlekminskRussia 5,5873,472
OlenekRussia 4,9853,098
OmskRussia 6,9344,309
OnegaRussia 5,7813,593
OrenburgRussia 7,2884,529
OymyakonRussia 4,6312,878
OviedoSpain 6,6594,138
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4123,363
Orkney IslandsUk 5,3123,301
OdessaUkraine 7,5194,672
OvrucUkraine 6,9574,323
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 3,6012,237
Oakdale, NeUsa 2,5191,565
Oakland, MdUsa 3,5262,191
Oakley, IdUsa 2,2761,414
Oconto, WiUsa 2,5871,607
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 3,1601,964
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,2302,007
Olathe, KsUsa 2,9191,814
Olivia, MnUsa 2,3261,445
Olympia, WaUsa 1,8031,121
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 2,6531,649
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 2,6431,642
Oolitic, InUsa 3,1951,985
Orlando, FlUsa 4,4812,785
Orono, MeUsa 3,4572,148
Oshkosh, WiUsa 2,6411,641
Oswego, NyUsa 3,2252,004
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9201,814
Ottawa, KsUsa 2,9191,814
Owensboro, KyUsa 3,3162,060
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9201,815
Ozark, ArUsa 3,3682,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -