Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 9,3415,804
ChlefAlgeria 7,6504,754
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,8484,877
CeresArgentina 11,2767,007
ChamicalArgentina 11,1756,944
ChepesArgentina 11,2657,000
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7377,915
ConcordiaArgentina 11,5667,187
CórdobaArgentina 11,3447,049
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3547,055
CorrientesArgentina 11,1446,925
CairnsAustralia 12,1697,562
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,7518,545
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5429,037
CedunaAustralia 14,2478,853
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0638,117
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8067,958
Cobar MoAustralia 13,5648,429
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,0147,466
Coffs HarbourAustralia 13,0858,131
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2728,869
ChittagongBangladesh 10,3026,402
CharnocksBarbados 6,9694,331
CotonouBenin 10,7056,652
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,2376,983
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,4057,087
CabroboBrazil 10,0966,273
CaceresBrazil 10,0186,225
CaetiteBrazil 10,4886,517
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,1386,300
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5956,584
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,0556,870
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2186,971
Campos SalesBrazil 9,8936,148
CanavieirasBrazil 10,8256,727
CaparaoBrazil 11,1686,940
CapinopolisBrazil 10,6336,608
CaratingaBrazil 11,0836,887
CaravelasBrazil 11,0156,845
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4386,486
CarolinaBrazil 9,5865,957
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,2296,978
CataguasesBrazil 11,2166,970
CatalaoBrazil 10,6556,621
CatanduvaBrazil 10,9076,778
CaxiasBrazil 9,5355,925
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6207,221
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,0066,218
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,2086,965
ChapecoBrazil 11,3557,056
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,6736,011
CipoBrazil 10,3916,457
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5935,961
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,9476,803
CordeiroBrazil 11,2957,019
CorrentinaBrazil 10,3286,418
CorumbaBrazil 10,3366,423
CoximBrazil 10,3906,456
CrateusBrazil 9,6966,026
CuiabaBrazil 10,0326,234
CuritibaBrazil 11,3257,037
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 1,262784
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 850528
Campbell River, BcCanada 1,539957
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 2,4961,551
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 2,2331,388
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,3181,441
Cape Parry, NtCanada 969602
Cape Scott, BcCanada 1,548962
Cape St James, BcCanada 1,529950
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,3852,104
Castlegar, BcCanada 1,477918
Chapais, QcCanada 2,7671,720
Charlo, NbCanada 3,3442,078
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,6512,269
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,6462,266
Chatham Point, BcCanada 1,504935
Chatham, NbCanada 3,4682,155
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 1,199745
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 2,2491,397
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,0371,887
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 1,181734
Clinton Point, NtCanada 841523
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,1581,341
Cold Lake, AbCanada 926576
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 2,5461,582
Comox, BcCanada 1,554966
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 390242
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 1,547962
Coronation, AbCanada 1,169727
Cranbrook, BcCanada 1,431889
ChicoChile 12,7047,894
ChillanChile 11,6467,237
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6377,232
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,7326,669
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,5647,807
Curico-General FreireChile 11,5007,146
ChangchunChina 7,0584,386
ChangduChina 9,2305,736
ChangshaChina 9,0915,649
ChengduChina 9,1045,657
ChongqingChina 9,1585,691
Camilo DazaColombia 6,9404,313
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,2254,489
CamagueyCuba 5,3353,315
CasablancaCuba 4,9873,099
ChebCzech Republic 6,6574,137
CopenhagenDenmark 6,1003,791
CabreraDominican Republic 5,8423,630
ConstanzDominican Republic 5,8823,655
CotuiDominican Republic 5,8873,658
CanarEcuador 7,8214,860
CairoEgypt 9,2815,767
CaenFrance 6,3113,922
ChateaurouxFrance 6,6164,111
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,1305,052
CocobeachGabon 11,5737,192
CologneGermany 6,3963,974
ChiosGreece 8,2645,135
CorfuGreece 7,9564,944
ConakryGuinea 9,6145,974
CatacamasHonduras 5,7423,568
CholutecaHonduras 5,8753,651
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 11,5287,164
CherrapunjiIndia 9,9896,207
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 9,9896,207
ChahbaharIran 10,2486,368
ClaremorrisIreland 5,5673,460
ClonesIreland 5,5913,474
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,5463,446
CorkIreland 5,7523,575
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,7573,577
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,6394,747
CameriItaly 6,9924,345
CampobassoItaly 7,5924,718
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,5924,718
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,6694,766
Cape FrascaItaly 7,5674,702
Cape MeleItaly 7,1324,432
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7704,828
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,0274,988
CerviaItaly 7,2444,501
CiampinoItaly 7,4994,660
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1954,471
Cisa PassItaly 7,1414,437
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,4514,630
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,0034,352
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,1095,039
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9344,930
ChibaJapan 7,2744,520
ChichibuJapan 7,2824,525
ChichijimaJapan 8,0084,977
ChoshiJapan 7,2274,491
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 8,9425,557
ChilekaMalawi 14,2918,881
ChitedzeMalawi 14,0688,742
ChitipaMalawi 13,6018,452
ChihuahuaMexico 3,8112,368
ComitanMexico 5,4263,372
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 9,4635,881
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,9834,339
ChoirMongolia 7,3274,553
CasablancaMorocco 7,5304,680
ChindeMozambique 14,6479,102
Coco IslandMyanmar 11,1636,937
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,5547,801
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,8968,014
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7168,523
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,4358,348
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,4338,347
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2008,203
CondegaNicaragua 5,8923,661
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 11,7157,280
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0495,002
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5624,699
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7204,798
ChhorPakistan 10,2256,354
ChitralPakistan 9,0695,635
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,1136,905
ConcepcionParaguay 10,7856,702
CajamarcaPeru 8,3245,173
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2445,123
ChiclayoPeru 8,2465,124
ChimbotePeru 8,5365,305
CuzcoPeru 9,2165,727
CzestochowaPoland 6,7744,209
CoimbraPortugal 6,8564,260
CalafatRomania 7,5864,714
CeahlauRomania 7,3434,563
ClujRomania 7,3104,543
ConstantaRomania 7,7064,789
CraiovaRomania 7,5774,708
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,2082,615
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4393,380
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,8802,411
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,9161,812
Cape UelenRussia 2,6111,623
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,2023,854
CaraRussia 5,9883,721
Cerdyn’Russia 6,3323,935
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,4762,160
ChitaRussia 6,6154,111
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,6044,104
CokurdahRussia 3,9272,440
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8023,606
Cape TownSouth Africa 15,4809,619
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,2084,479
CaceresSpain 7,0144,358
CadizSpain 7,3014,537
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1624,451
CordobaSpain 7,2354,496
ColomboSri Lanka 12,2067,585
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,7496,680
ChanthaburiThailand 11,0896,891
Chiang MaiThailand 10,5186,536
Chiang RaiThailand 10,3666,441
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,0436,862
ChumphonThailand 11,4017,085
CanakkaleTurkey 8,0835,023
CorumTurkey 8,2395,120
CharjewTurkmenistan 8,7225,420
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 8,8985,529
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,9923,723
CernovcyUkraine 7,2024,475
ChernigovUkraine 6,9934,345
CarrascoUruguay 12,0017,458
ColoniaUruguay 11,8977,393
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2613,891
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 3,3172,061
Cambridge, MdUsa 3,6602,275
Camden, ScUsa 3,9302,442
Canton, NyUsa 3,1601,964
Cantonnw, SdUsa 2,4441,519
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 4,0382,509
Caribou, MeUsa 3,3492,081
Carlinville, IlUsa 3,0601,901
Casper, WyUsa 2,2351,389
Centralia, WaUsa 1,8011,119
Chambersburg, PaUsa 3,4962,173
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 3,8162,371
Charles City, IaUsa 2,5751,600
Charleston (city), ScUsa 4,0892,541
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 4,0802,536
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 3,4752,159
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 3,8122,369
Charlottesville, VaUsa 3,6332,258
Chaska, MnUsa 2,3751,476
Chattanooga, TnUsa 3,6622,275
Chazy, NyUsa 3,2582,025
Chelsea, VtUsa 3,3732,096
Cheraw, ScUsa 3,9072,428
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 2,7411,703
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,4541,525
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,8901,796
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,8651,780
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,5491,584
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 3,2041,991
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,3591,466
Cincinnati, KyUsa 3,2812,039
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 3,2782,037
Circleville, OhUsa 3,2982,050
Clarinda, IaUsa 2,7121,685
Clark, SdUsa 2,2081,372
Clarksdale, MsUsa 3,5652,215
Clarksville, TnUsa 3,3952,110
Clayton, NmUsa 2,9951,861
Cleveland, OhioUsa 3,1701,970
Clinton, IaUsa 2,7831,729
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 2,8181,751
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,9811,852
College Park, MdUsa 3,6202,249
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,7101,684
Columbia, MoUsa 3,0261,881
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 3,9312,443
Columbus, GaUsa 3,2121,996
Columbus, InUsa 3,2332,009
Columbus, KsUsa 3,1291,944
Columbus, OhioUsa 3,2622,027
Conception, MoUsa 2,8151,750
Concordia, KansasUsa 2,7861,731
Conway, ArUsa 3,4292,131
Conway, ScUsa 4,0132,494
Cooperstown, NyUsa 3,3382,074
Corning, ArUsa 3,3572,086
Cornwall, VtUsa 3,3462,079
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 4,0512,517
Corsicana, TxUsa 3,6102,243
Cortland, NyUsa 3,3172,061
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,0691,286
Covington, LaUsa 3,9112,430
Covington, TnUsa 3,3902,107
Crete, NeUsa 2,6521,648
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,9271,197
ChimbayUzbekistan 8,2825,147
CimbajUzbekistan 8,2825,147
CaracasVenezuela 6,9024,289
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,2854,527
CoroVenezuela 6,6914,158
ChipataZambia 13,9878,692
ChomaZambia 14,1328,782
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,6889,127


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -