Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 9,0745,639
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 8,9885,585
MilianaAlgeria 7,6774,771
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 13,3328,285
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,45810,227
Malarg EArgentina 11,6057,211
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,2317,600
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,2577,616
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,5597,183
MendozaArgentina 11,3547,055
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,3517,053
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,4757,130
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4027,707
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0029,322
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8958,634
MeekatharraAustralia 14,4839,000
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,1878,816
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,1938,820
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0128,707
Mount GambierAustralia 14,4008,948
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8607,991
MuharraqBahrain 10,0606,251
MinskBelarus 6,6574,137
MogilevBelarus 6,7064,167
MaunBotswana 14,3108,893
MacapaBrazil 8,6755,391
MacauBrazil 9,8926,147
MaceioBrazil 10,3896,456
MachadoBrazil 11,0966,895
ManausBrazil 8,5945,340
MarabaBrazil 9,3075,783
MaringaBrazil 11,0086,841
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,7405,431
Monte AzulBrazil 10,5856,578
Monte SantoBrazil 10,2886,393
MonteiroBrazil 10,1456,304
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6966,646
Morada NovaBrazil 9,8016,091
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,2736,384
MamfeCameroon 11,0776,883
MarouaCameroon 10,7966,709
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 1,464910
Maniwaki, QcCanada 2,9991,863
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,504935
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 1,083673
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 1,415879
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,402871
Merry Island, BcCanada 1,558968
Moncton, NbCanada 3,5822,226
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,1981,987
Montreal, QuebecCanada 3,1931,984
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 3,1811,977
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 1,452903
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 2,3611,467
Morden, MbCanada 1,7851,109
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9581,838
MoundouChad 11,0636,875
MatecanaColombia 7,1484,442
MoroniComoros 14,0968,760
MosnovCzech Republic 6,8614,264
MarstalDenmark 6,1243,806
Melville HallDominica 6,6374,125
MichesDominican Republic 5,9443,694
MocaDominican Republic 5,8413,630
MoncionDominican Republic 5,8103,610
Monte CristiDominican Republic 5,7423,568
Monte PlataDominican Republic 5,9303,685
MilagroEcuador 7,7544,818
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,0405,618
MinyaEgypt 9,4815,891
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 11,2566,994
MassawaEritrea 11,0396,859
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 4,8753,029
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,8453,632
MarseilleFrance 7,0804,399
MontpellierFrance 7,0204,362
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,1725,078
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 9,6906,021
MakokouGabon 11,7597,307
MayumbaGabon 12,0707,501
MitzicGabon 11,6807,258
MkamboGabon 11,7577,306
MoandaGabon 11,9907,450
MouilaGabon 11,9287,412
MagdeburgGermany 6,4273,994
MunichGermany 6,8124,233
MünsterGermany 6,3183,926
MethoniGreece 8,3005,158
MilosGreece 8,3925,215
MitiliniGreece 8,2015,096
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,1975,093
MacentaGuinea 9,9206,165
MamouGuinea 9,6115,972
Midway IslandHawaii 5,8713,648
MiskolcHungary 7,0984,411
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 11,6007,208
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 9,7166,038
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 10,9456,802
MusulipatnamIndia 11,1626,936
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,3757,068
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,1816,948
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 12,1597,556
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,6197,220
MashhadIran 9,0245,608
Malin HeadIreland 5,4803,406
M. CalamitaItaly 7,3324,556
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,7804,835
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,9674,951
MilanItaly 7,0214,363
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9844,340
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,3934,594
ManIvory Coast 10,1326,296
MaebashiJapan 7,2424,500
MaizuruJapan 7,4974,659
MakurazakiJapan 8,1225,047
MatsueJapan 7,5914,717
MatsumotoJapan 7,3054,539
MatsuyamaJapan 7,7624,823
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,6275,361
MinamitorishimaJapan 7,7094,790
MishimaJapan 7,3734,582
MitoJapan 7,1824,463
MiyakejimaJapan 7,4444,626
MiyakoJapan 6,8034,227
MiyakojimaJapan 8,9825,581
MiyakonojoJapan 8,0444,998
MiyazakiJapan 8,0094,977
MombetsuJapan 6,2983,914
MoriokaJapan 6,8334,246
MuroranJapan 6,5924,096
MurotomisakiJapan 7,7624,823
MutsuJapan 6,6794,151
Ma’AnJordan 9,3785,828
MafraqJordan 9,1505,686
MombasaKenya 13,1748,186
MinicoyLakshadweep 12,1207,531
MaseruLesotho 15,4259,585
MonroviaLiberia 10,1056,280
MisratahLibya 8,5585,318
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,5989,072
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,8039,199
MananjaryMadagascar 15,2449,473
MorondavaMadagascar 15,0529,353
MakhangaMalawi 14,3868,939
MangochiMalawi 14,1688,804
MwmosaMalawi 14,3548,919
MzimbaMalawi 13,8458,603
MzuzuMalawi 13,8118,583
MalaccaMalaysia 12,1867,573
MersingMalaysia 12,1157,528
MiriMalaysia 11,5457,174
MaleMaldives 12,5737,813
MenakaMali 9,7346,049
MoptiMali 9,5825,955
MajuroMarshall Islands 8,4995,282
MazatlanMexico 4,4062,738
MeridaMexico 4,9873,099
Mexico CityMexico 4,9303,064
MonterreyMexico 4,2242,625
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 4,8633,022
MaantyMongolia 7,2574,510
MandalgoviMongolia 7,4494,629
MatadMongolia 7,0444,377
MurenMongolia 7,1824,463
MarrakechMorocco 7,7054,788
MeknesMorocco 7,5944,719
MideltMorocco 7,7464,813
MaputoMozambique 15,2809,495
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,3828,937
MandalayMyanmar 10,2456,367
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,3766,448
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2106,966
MindatMyanmar 10,3616,438
MonywaMyanmar 10,2566,373
MyeikMyanmar 11,2106,966
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,8486,120
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,3623,953
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7668,554
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9858,069
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,7237,906
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,7408,538
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,7947,950
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,8888,009
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,2698,245
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,1898,196
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,2098,208
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5588,425
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,4348,348
ManaguaNicaragua 6,0223,742
MasatepeNicaragua 6,0543,762
MagariaNiger 10,3146,409
Maine SoroaNiger 10,4176,473
MaradiNiger 10,1906,332
MaiduguriNigeria 10,6046,590
MakurdiNigeria 10,8386,735
MinnaNigeria 10,5596,562
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9244,924
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,0983,168
MajisOman 10,3166,411
MasirahOman 10,7526,682
Muscat  Oman 10,4246,478
MultanPakistan 9,6986,027
MurreePakistan 9,2755,764
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,0236,850
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,5146,534
MoyobambaPeru 8,2555,129
MactanPhilippines 10,5136,533
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,2036,340
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,6784,150
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,9357,417
MagadanRussia 4,6542,892
MahackalaRussia 8,1785,082
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9903,101
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9893,101
MarkovoRussia 3,5082,180
MinusinskRussia 6,8964,285
MogocaRussia 6,2593,889
MoscowRussia 6,6404,126
MurmanskRussia 5,1773,217
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,0716,258
MatamSenegal 9,0325,613
MogadishuSomalia 12,6447,857
MadridSpain 7,0334,370
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0344,371
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3994,598
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,3644,576
MelillaSpain 7,5664,702
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,4084,603
MalakalSudan 11,4947,143
MbabaneSwaziland 15,2709,489
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,8404,251
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,4886,517
Mae SariangThailand 10,6106,593
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 10,7526,682
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,5906,581
MalatyaTurkey 8,5305,301
MersinTurkey 8,6365,367
MuglaTurkey 8,4445,247
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8443,632
ManstonUk 6,1683,833
MeloUruguay 11,8207,345
MercedesUruguay 11,7637,310
MontevideoUruguay 11,9967,454
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 3,9572,459
Madison, FlUsa 4,1552,582
Madison, InUsa 3,2732,034
Madison, NeUsa 2,5481,583
Madison, WisconsinUsa 2,6971,676
Manhattan, KsUsa 2,8621,778
Manitowoc, WiUsa 2,6711,660
Marble Hill, MoUsa 3,2572,024
Marengo, IlUsa 2,8211,753
Marion, InUsa 3,0371,887
Marion, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Marquette, MichiganUsa 2,4461,520
Marshall, TxUsa 3,6182,248
Martinsburg, WvUsa 3,5702,218
Mc Grath, AkUsa 2,0631,282
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 3,3402,075
Mcgill, NvUsa 2,5641,593
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 3,2282,006
Mcminnville, TnUsa 3,5742,221
Mcpherson, KsUsa 2,9101,809
Medford, WiUsa 2,4631,530
Mellette, SdUsa 2,1781,354
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 3,4892,168
Mena, ArUsa 3,3682,093
Meridian, MississippiUsa 3,8122,369
Mexia, TxUsa 3,6552,271
Mexico, MoUsa 3,0151,873
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,7922,978
Midland, TxUsa 3,5042,178
Milan, MnUsa 2,2711,411
Milbank, SdUsa 2,2281,385
Miles City, MontanaUsa 1,8631,158
Milford, DeUsa 3,7062,303
Milledgeville, GaUsa 3,9512,456
Millen, GaUsa 4,0122,493
Millport, OhUsa 3,2472,018
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 3,5962,235
Milwaukee, WiUsa 2,7711,722
Minden, NeUsa 2,5971,614
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 2,3791,478
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9281,819
Missoula, MtUsa 1,7291,074
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 4,0002,486
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 2,8191,751
Monmouth, IlUsa 2,8461,769
Monroe, NcUsa 3,8462,390
Montevideo, MnUsa 2,2711,411
Montgomery AlUsa 3,8972,421
Montrose, CoUsa 2,7551,712
Moorestown, NjUsa 3,6132,245
Morehead City, NcUsa 4,0002,486
Morganton, NcUsa 3,6912,293
Moro, OrUsa 1,9871,235
Morris, MnUsa 2,1711,349
Morrison, IlUsa 2,8031,742
Mount Airy, NcUsa 3,6332,258
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,9711,846
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 2,8331,761
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 2,7911,734
Mount Washington, NhUsa 3,4062,116
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 3,2212,002
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 3,5352,197
Muskegon, MiUsa 2,8171,751
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,2502,020
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,8884,280
MaracaiboVenezuela 6,6974,162
MaracayVenezuela 6,8964,285
MaturinVenezuela 7,1384,436
Mene GrandeVenezuela 6,8064,230
MeridaVenezuela 6,9234,302
MagoyeZambia 14,0668,741
MansaZambia 13,6008,451
MbalaZambia 13,4488,357
MfuweZambia 13,9358,660
MisamfuZambia 13,5778,437
MonguZambia 13,8148,584
MpikaZambia 13,7748,559
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,9978,698
Mt MakuluZambia 14,0448,727
MumbwaZambia 13,9538,671
MwinilungaZambia 13,5038,391
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,6119,079


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -