Canada flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Yellowknife, Northwest Territories

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Yellowknife, Northwest Territories. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Yellowknife, Northwest Territories with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 9,2615,755
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,2975,156
HuamboAngola 13,2518,234
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2188,214
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,5199,022
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,5329,031
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,6337,851
Horta, FaialAzores 6,0763,776
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 1,231765
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,7622,338
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 3,7442,327
Hamilton, OnCanada 3,0921,921
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,2432,015
Harrow, OnCanada 3,0671,906
Hay River, NtCanada 194121
Hope, BcCanada 1,519944
HaikouChina 10,0436,241
HailarChina 6,7094,169
HamiChina 8,0465,000
HetanChina 8,8665,509
HavanaCuba 5,0053,110
Hato MayorDominican Republic 5,9593,703
HigueyDominican Republic 5,9983,727
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 5,8583,640
HelwanEgypt 9,3065,783
HurguadaEgypt 9,6566,000
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,9123,052
HelsinkiFinland 5,9443,694
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,9363,688
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,2525,749
HamburgGermany 6,2293,871
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,2283,870
HannoverGermany 6,3343,936
HelgolandGermany 6,1103,797
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,8414,251
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,5595,318
HolsteinsborgGreenland 2,8101,746
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 5,6693,523
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 5,6233,494
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,4412,760
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 11,0576,871
HaifaIsrael 9,0745,639
HaboroJapan 6,3673,957
HachijojimaJapan 7,5304,679
HachinoheJapan 6,7384,187
HagiJapan 7,7634,824
HakodateJapan 6,6484,131
HamadaJapan 7,6874,777
HamamatsuJapan 7,4624,637
HikoneJapan 7,4744,645
HimejiJapan 7,5854,713
HiradoJapan 7,9434,936
HirooJapan 6,4924,034
HiroshimaJapan 7,7204,798
HitaJapan 7,8924,904
HitoyoshiJapan 8,0094,977
HunLibya 8,9195,542
HomboriMali 9,6125,973
HomalinMyanmar 9,9616,190
Hpa-AnMyanmar 10,7706,693
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3288,282
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4768,374
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4278,344
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8578,611
HororataNew Zealand 13,4648,367
HyderabadPakistan 10,2446,366
HuanucoPeru 8,6875,398
HelPoland 6,3783,964
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,2383,876
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,2803,903
HatangaRussia 4,8052,986
Hoseda-HardRussia 5,6063,484
Hutts GateSaint Helena 12,5377,791
HailSaudi Arabia 9,7876,082
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,0524,382
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,7106,655
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6274,740
HyesanSouth Korea 7,1984,473
HambantotaSri Lanka 12,2747,627
HalaibSudan 10,2596,375
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9806,823
HudeibaSudan 10,6956,646
HaparandaSweden 5,3563,328
HarnosandSweden 5,5493,448
HamaSyria 8,8635,508
HassakahSyria 8,7895,462
Hua HinThailand 11,1566,932
HakkariTurkey 8,7235,420
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8833,656
HersonUkraine 7,5364,683
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,1154,422
Hallettsville, TxUsa 3,8842,414
Hanover, NhUsa 3,3942,109
Harrisburg, IlUsa 3,2212,002
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 3,5082,180
Hart, MiUsa 2,7481,708
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 3,5452,203
Hartington, NeUsa 2,4751,538
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 4,0062,489
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,2891,423
Hays, KsUsa 2,8091,746
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,7131,686
Hebron, NeUsa 2,7291,696
Helena, MtUsa 1,7711,100
Hemlock, NyUsa 3,1971,986
Henderson, NcUsa 3,8592,398
Hendersonville, NcUsa 3,7902,355
Hermit, CoUsa 2,7671,719
Hernando, MsUsa 3,5122,182
Highland Home, AlUsa 3,9422,449
Highmore, SdUsa 2,1781,354
Hightstown, NjUsa 3,6132,245
Hillsboro, IlUsa 3,1201,939
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,9811,852
Holly, CoUsa 2,8491,770
Homer, AkUsa 1,9911,237
Hoopeston, IlUsa 3,0231,879
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 3,3912,107
Horton, KsUsa 2,8351,762
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,2891,423
Hot Springs, VaUsa 3,5782,224
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 2,7701,721
Houma, LaUsa 4,0362,508
Houston, TexasUsa 3,8672,403
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 3,4352,135
Huntsville, AlUsa 3,6422,263
Huron, SdUsa 2,2651,408
HanoiVietnam 10,0776,262
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 11,1336,918
HarareZimbabwe 14,3968,946


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -